FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Horror Movies I've Seen by McGregor
McGregor's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Horror Movies I've Seen
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
Alien
4.0/4
3.3/4
2.
Aliens
4.0/4
3.2/4
3.
Alien 3
2.0/4
2.5/4
4.
AVP: Alien Vs. Predator
2.0/4
2.2/4
5.
AVPR: Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
0.5/4
1.7/4
6.
Dawn of the Dead (1979)
4.0/4
3.0/4
7.
Dawn of the Dead (2004)
3.5/4
2.8/4
8.
The Exorcist (1973)
3.5/4
3.1/4
9.
The Exorcism of Emily Rose
2.5/4
2.6/4
10.
The Last Exorcism
1.5/4
2.2/4
11.
Paranormal Activity
2.5/4
2.5/4
12.
Paranormal Activity 2
3.0/4
2.3/4
13.
Halloween (1978)
4.0/4
3.2/4
14.
Halloween (2007)
2.0/4
2.4/4
15.
Friday the 13th (1980)
3.0/4
2.7/4
16.
Friday the 13th Part 2
3.5/4
2.4/4
17.
Friday the 13th (2009)
0.5/4
2.1/4
18.
My Bloody Valentine 3-D
1.5/4
2.4/4
19.
Scream (1996)
3.5/4
2.8/4
20.
Scream 2
2.5/4
2.4/4
21.
Scream 3
3.0/4
2.2/4
22.
I Know What You Did Last Summer
3.0/4
2.2/4
23.
I Still Know What You Did Last Summer
1.0/4
1.5/4
24.
The Hills Have Eyes (1977)
3.0/4
2.5/4
25.
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)
3.0/4
2.6/4
26.
The Hills Have Eyes II (2007)
1.0/4
2.1/4
27.
Eden Lake
3.5/4
2.7/4
28.
High Tension ( Haute tension )
2.5/4
2.8/4
29.
The Shining (1980)
4.0/4
3.2/4
30.
Psycho (1960)
4.0/4
3.3/4
31.
Night of the Living Dead (1968)
4.0/4
3.1/4
32.
The Descent (2006)
3.5/4
2.9/4
33.
An American Werewolf in London
3.0/4
2.9/4
34.
The Ring (2002)
3.0/4
2.7/4
35.
The Ring Two
1.0/4
1.8/4
36.
Ringu
3.5/4
2.8/4
37.
Carrie (1976)
3.5/4
3.0/4
38.
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974)
3.5/4
2.9/4
39.
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2
2.0/4
2.0/4
40.
Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre III
1.0/4
1.9/4
41.
Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation
0.5/4
1.5/4
42.
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003)
3.0/4
2.5/4
43.
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
2.0/4
1.9/4
44.
Dead Alive ( Braindead )
3.0/4
2.8/4
45.
Jaws
4.0/4
3.2/4
46.
Jaws 2
2.0/4
2.4/4
47.
Jaws 3-D
1.0/4
1.6/4
48.
Jaws: The Revenge
0.5/4
1.3/4
49.
The Thing (1982)
4.0/4
3.2/4
50.
The People Under the Stairs
2.5/4
2.6/4
51.
They Live
3.0/4
2.9/4
52.
Hostel
2.0/4
2.3/4
53.
Hostel: Part II
3.0/4
2.3/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
The Marvels
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Karmand
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Ranking Guy Ritchie Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
JulesVerne85
Top Movie List
by
Ben
Movies I Want To See
by
Nick
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name