Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Movies i've watched
List created by Sam
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Secret Life of Bees | 3/4 | |
2. | The Cat in the Hat | N/A | |
3. | Hounddog | N/A | |
4. | Hide and Seek | N/A | |
5. | I Am Sam | N/A |
Top Horror List
List created by Shahzad
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hostel | N/A | |
2. | Hostel: Part II | N/A | |
3. | Hostel: Part III | N/A | |
4. | Saw | N/A | |
5. | Saw II | N/A |
Top Decapitations in Film (Warning Spoilers!)
List created by Chris Kavan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Scanners | 3/4 | |
2. | The Omen | 3.5/4 | |
3. | High Tension ( Haute tension ) | 3/4 | |
4. | Trauma | 3/4 | |
5. | Friday the 13th | 3/4 |
Films I've Seen
List created by Oobgarm
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Last Action Hero | N/A | |
2. | Olympus Has Fallen | N/A | |
3. | Oz the Great and Powerful | N/A | |
4. | Pacific Rim | N/A | |
5. | South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut | N/A |
Movies I've seen
List created by dwry
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | 13 Going On 30 | N/A | |
2. | 50 First Dates | N/A | |
3. | 101 Dalmatians | N/A | |
4. | 101 Dalmatians | N/A | |
5. | 102 Dalmatians | N/A |
Top Horror List
List created by zombie jester
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shining | N/A | |
2. | Halloween | N/A | |
3. | The Exorcist | N/A | |
4. | The Silence of the Lambs | N/A | |
5. | Psycho | N/A |
Top Horror List
List created by Abdullah
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Saw | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Dawn of the Dead | 2/4 | |
3. | Zombieland | 2/4 | |
4. | Army of Darkness | 3/4 | |
5. | The Ring | 3/4 |
Ranked: Films of 2007
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | There Will Be Blood | 4/4 | |
2. | No Country for Old Men | 4/4 | |
3. | King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters | 4/4 | |
4. | Gone Baby Gone | 4/4 | |
5. | Hot Fuzz | 4/4 |
All The Horror Films I've Seen
List created by Monnie1976
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shining | 3/4 | |
2. | Halloween | 3/4 | |
3. | The Exorcist | 4/4 | |
4. | The Silence of the Lambs | 4/4 | |
5. | Psycho | 4/4 |
Best Horror Sequels
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Evil Dead 2 | 4/4 | |
2. | Scream 2 | 4/4 | |
3. | The Devil's Rejects | 3.5/4 | |
4. | 28 Weeks Later | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Insidious: Chapter 2 | 3/4 |