Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Spy Films
List created by SIngli6
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Army of Shadows ( armée des ombres, L' ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Conformist, The ( conformista, Il ) | 4/4 | |
3. | The Spy Who Came in from the Cold | 4/4 | |
4. | Foreign Correspondent | 4/4 | |
5. | The Lady Vanishes | 4/4 |
Ranking James Bond Movies
List created by Logan D. McCoy
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Goldfinger | 4/4 | |
2. | Casino Royale | 4/4 | |
3. | From Russia with Love | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Skyfall | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Spy Who Loved Me | 3.5/4 |
James Bond Films
List created by SIngli6
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | On Her Majesty's Secret Service | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Goldfinger | 3.5/4 | |
3. | From Russia with Love | 3/4 | |
4. | Thunderball | 3/4 | |
5. | The Man with the Golden Gun | 3/4 |
Movies of 1983
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | America: From Hitler to M-X | 2/4 | |
2. | Before the Nickelodeon: The Early Cinema of Edwin S. Porter | 3/4 | |
3. | Bitter Cane ( Canne amère ) | 2/4 | |
4. | The Courtesans of Bombay | 3/4 | |
5. | Gospel | 3/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |
Best to Worst Bond Films
List created by truckturner
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dr. No | 3.5/4 | |
2. | On Her Majesty's Secret Service | 3.5/4 | |
3. | You Only Live Twice | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Tomorrow Never Dies | 3/4 | |
5. | Live and Let Die | 3/4 |
1983
List created by Karmand
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi | N/A | |
2. | Octopussy | N/A | |
3. | Never Say Never Again | N/A | |
4. | National Lampoon's Vacation | N/A |
The Garbage Dump
List created by Yojimbo
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Skyline | 0.5/4 | |
2. | Promise, The ( Wu ji ) | 0.5/4 | |
3. | Arizona Dream | 1/4 | |
4. | Mission to Mars | 1/4 | |
5. | Manhattan | 1/4 |
My DVD's: Action/Adventure
List created by Unknown
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines | 2/4 | |
2. | The Running Man | 3/4 | |
3. | True Lies | 3/4 | |
4. | Conan the Barbarian | 3/4 | |
5. | The Transporter | 3/4 |
Top Movie List
List created by Robyn
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gentlemen Prefer Blondes | 4/4 | |
2. | West Side Story | 4/4 | |
3. | Die Hard | 2.5/4 | |
4. | The Dark Knight | 2.5/4 | |
5. | The Bourne Identity | 3/4 |