Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
List created by Seth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Shawshank Redemption | N/A | |
2. | The Godfather | N/A | |
3. | The Dark Knight | N/A | |
4. | Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | N/A | |
5. | Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | N/A |
Spy Films
List created by SIngli6
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Army of Shadows ( armée des ombres, L' ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Conformist, The ( conformista, Il ) | 4/4 | |
3. | The Spy Who Came in from the Cold | 4/4 | |
4. | Foreign Correspondent | 4/4 | |
5. | The Lady Vanishes | 4/4 |
Ranking James Bond Movies
List created by Logan D. McCoy
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Goldfinger | 4/4 | |
2. | Casino Royale | 4/4 | |
3. | From Russia with Love | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Skyfall | 3.5/4 | |
5. | The Spy Who Loved Me | 3.5/4 |
Best films of 1981
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Raiders of the Lost Ark | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Das Boot | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Chariots of Fire | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Escape from New York | 3/4 |
James Bond Films
List created by SIngli6
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | On Her Majesty's Secret Service | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Goldfinger | 3.5/4 | |
3. | From Russia with Love | 3/4 | |
4. | Thunderball | 3/4 | |
5. | The Man with the Golden Gun | 3/4 |
Movies of 1981
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The French Lieutenant's Woman | 3/4 | |
2. | Conversations with Willard Van Dyke | 2/4 | |
3. | Garlic is as Good as Ten Mothers | 3/4 | |
4. | Image Before My Eyes | 3/4 | |
5. | Raiders of the Lost Ark | 3/4 |
Bond (ranked)
List created by Protozoid
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Casino Royale | 3/4 | |
2. | On Her Majesty's Secret Service | 3/4 | |
3. | From Russia with Love | 3/4 | |
4. | Quantum of Solace | 2.5/4 | |
5. | No Time to Die | 2.5/4 |
Best James Bond Movies
List created by Alex
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Thunderball | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Dr. No | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Skyfall | 3.5/4 | |
4. | On Her Majesty's Secret Service | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Diamonds Are Forever | 3.5/4 |
Favorite James Bond Movies
List created by The WHB
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Goldfinger | 4/4 | |
2. | Casino Royale | 4/4 | |
3. | On Her Majesty's Secret Service | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Spy Who Loved Me | 3.5/4 | |
5. | License to Kill | 3.5/4 |
Movies I've Watched
List created by Dylan
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy | 3/4 | |
2. | My Blueberry Nights | 2.5/4 | |
3. | House of 1,000 Corpses | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Finding Neverland | 2.5/4 | |
5. | Constantine | 2/4 |