FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Top Films of 1984 by Neobowler
Neobowler's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Top Films of 1984
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
The Karate Kid (1984)
4.0/4
2.9/4
2.
Beverly Hills Cop
4.0/4
2.9/4
3.
Ghostbusters (1984)
3.5/4
3.1/4
4.
Blood Simple
3.0/4
3.0/4
5.
Romancing the Stone
3.0/4
2.8/4
6.
Footloose (1984)
3.0/4
2.7/4
7.
Red Dawn (1984)
3.0/4
2.6/4
8.
The Terminator
3.0/4
3.1/4
9.
This is Spinal Tap
3.0/4
3.1/4
10.
Amadeus
3.0/4
3.2/4
11.
Gremlins (1984)
3.0/4
2.9/4
12.
Splash
2.5/4
2.5/4
13.
A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
2.5/4
3.0/4
14.
Revenge of the Nerds
2.5/4
2.6/4
15.
A Soldier's Story
2.0/4
2.9/4
16.
The Natural
2.5/4
2.9/4
17.
Birdy
2.5/4
2.6/4
18.
Places in the Heart
2.5/4
2.8/4
19.
Streetwise
2.5/4
2.8/4
20.
The Killing Fields
2.5/4
3.0/4
21.
Once Upon a Time in America
2.0/4
3.2/4
22.
Sixteen Candles
2.0/4
2.9/4
23.
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
2.0/4
2.7/4
24.
Police Academy
2.0/4
2.5/4
25.
Falling in Love
2.0/4
2.9/4
26.
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
2.0/4
3.0/4
27.
Racing with the Moon
2.0/4
2.4/4
28.
Children of the Corn (1984)
2.0/4
2.5/4
29.
Top Secret!
2.0/4
2.7/4
30.
The River (1984)
2.0/4
2.4/4
31.
Bachelor Party (1984)
2.0/4
2.4/4
32.
Grandview, U.S.A.
2.0/4
2.4/4
33.
Micki + Maude
2.0/4
2.1/4
34.
Harry & Son
2.0/4
2.3/4
35.
The Cotton Club
2.0/4
2.4/4
36.
The Philadelphia Experiment
2.0/4
2.4/4
37.
Eureka (1984)
2.0/4
2.5/4
38.
Firestarter (1984)
1.5/4
2.6/4
39.
Dreamscape
1.5/4
2.6/4
40.
The Last Starfighter
1.5/4
2.7/4
41.
Irreconcilable Differences
1.5/4
2.1/4
42.
Nothing Lasts Forever
1.5/4
2.5/4
43.
2010
1.5/4
2.5/4
44.
The Hit (1985)
1.5/4
2.7/4
45.
Cloak & Dagger (1984)
1.5/4
2.3/4
46.
Friday the 13th Part IV: The Final Chapter
1.5/4
2.3/4
47.
The Bostonians
1.5/4
2.1/4
48.
1984 ( Nineteen Eighty-Four )
1.0/4
2.8/4
49.
Country (1984)
1.0/4
2.2/4
50.
Year of the Quiet Sun, A ( Rok spokojnego slonca )
1.0/4
1.9/4
51.
Rhinestone
1.0/4
1.4/4
52.
Exterminator 2
1.0/4
1.6/4
53.
Supergirl
1.0/4
1.8/4
54.
Conan the Destroyer
0.5/4
2.3/4
55.
Blame It on the Night
0.5/4
1.1/4
56.
Bolero (1984)
0.5/4
1.5/4
57.
Body Rock
0.5/4
1.1/4
58.
The Sex O'Clock News
0.5/4
2.0/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies of 2020
by
Stoney McStonerson
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
Ranking DreamWorks Animated Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
Laura
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name