Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
2021 - Seen under
List created by Pu
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Emperor's New Groove | 2/4 | |
2. | Hedwig and the Angry Inch | 2/4 | |
3. | Oasis | 3/4 | |
4. | The Tracker | 3/4 | |
5. | Green Butchers, The ( Grønne slagtere, De ) | 3/4 |
Movies of 2022
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Black Panther: Wakanda Forever | 3/4 | |
2. | Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness | 3/4 | |
3. | Lightyear | 3/4 | |
4. | The Batman | 3/4 | |
5. | Avatar: The Way of Water | 3/4 |
Ranking the MCU
List created by Logan D. McCoy
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Captain America: The Winter Soldier | 4/4 | |
2. | Black Panther | 4/4 | |
3. | The Avengers | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Iron Man | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Spider-Man: No Way Home | 3.5/4 |
My Wish List
List created by hoods_breath
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Unit 7 ( Grupo 7 ) | N/A | |
2. | At Any Price | N/A | |
3. | Emperor | N/A | |
4. | From Up on Poppy Hill ( Kokuriko-zaka kara ) | N/A | |
5. | Stories We Tell | N/A |
Ranking Sam Raimi Movies
List created by Logan D. McCoy
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Evil Dead | 4/4 | |
2. | Spider-Man 2 | 4/4 | |
3. | A Simple Plan | 4/4 | |
4. | Evil Dead 2 | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Drag Me to Hell | 3.5/4 |
Superhero Films
List created by SIngli6
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Joker | 4/4 | |
2. | The Dark Knight | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Dark Knight Rises | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Superman | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Logan | 3.5/4 |
Top 2022
List created by frenchfreyteetor
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Top Gun: Maverick | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Jurassic World Dominion | 3.5/4 | |
3. | Spirited | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Elvis | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Turning Red | 3/4 |
2022
List created by Karmand
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Munich: The Edge of War | N/A | |
2. | The 355 | N/A | |
3. | Superdeep ( Kolskaya sverhglubokaya ) | N/A | |
4. | Scream | N/A | |
5. | Hotel Transylvania: Transformania | N/A |
My Top Movies of 2022 (so far)
List created by Indyfreak
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Top Gun: Maverick | 3.5/4 | |
2. | Puss in Boots: The Last Wish | 3.5/4 | |
3. | The Batman | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Outfit | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Pearl | 3.5/4 |
Watched in 2022
List created by tonks76
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Spider-Man: No Way Home | 2.5/4 | |
2. | Dune | 2.5/4 | |
3. | The Lost Daughter | 2/4 | |
4. | Old | 2/4 | |
5. | The Matrix Resurrections | 3/4 |