FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
My Favorite Films Of 2006 by Lee
Lee's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
My Favorite Films Of 2006
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
The Departed
4.0/4
3.3/4
2.
Blood Diamond
4.0/4
3.1/4
3.
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan
4.0/4
2.7/4
4.
Clerks II
4.0/4
2.6/4
5.
Running Scared (2006)
4.0/4
2.7/4
6.
Crank
4.0/4
2.7/4
7.
Babel
3.0/4
2.9/4
8.
United 93
4.0/4
2.9/4
9.
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)
4.0/4
2.6/4
10.
X-Men: The Last Stand
3.0/4
2.6/4
11.
Mission: Impossible III
4.0/4
2.7/4
12.
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning
3.5/4
1.9/4
13.
Hostel
4.0/4
2.3/4
14.
The Pursuit of Happyness
3.0/4
3.0/4
15.
Grandma's Boy (2006)
4.0/4
2.6/4
16.
Bobby
3.0/4
2.6/4
17.
Click
3.5/4
2.3/4
18.
Rocky Balboa
3.0/4
2.6/4
19.
The Grudge 2
4.0/4
1.9/4
20.
Barnyard: The Original Party Animals
4.0/4
1.9/4
21.
Over the Hedge (2006)
4.0/4
2.6/4
22.
Monster House
4.0/4
2.6/4
23.
Little Miss Sunshine
4.0/4
3.1/4
24.
Final Destination 3
4.0/4
2.4/4
25.
Saw III
3.0/4
2.4/4
26.
Cars
4.0/4
2.8/4
27.
Snakes on a Plane
3.0/4
2.2/4
28.
World Trade Center
3.0/4
2.6/4
29.
Jackass: Number Two
4.0/4
2.3/4
30.
Failure to Launch
3.0/4
2.0/4
31.
Superman Returns
3.0/4
2.5/4
32.
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
3.0/4
2.8/4
33.
Lucky Number Slevin
2.5/4
2.8/4
34.
The Covenant (2006)
2.5/4
2.0/4
35.
Open Season (2006)
2.5/4
2.4/4
36.
Night at the Museum
3.0/4
2.5/4
37.
Casino Royale (2006)
4.0/4
3.1/4
38.
Ice Age: The Meltdown
3.0/4
2.7/4
39.
Underworld: Evolution
1.5/4
2.7/4
40.
Inside Man (2006)
2.0/4
2.9/4
41.
The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift
2.5/4
2.3/4
42.
You, Me and Dupree
2.5/4
2.2/4
43.
Zoom (2006)
2.5/4
1.7/4
44.
Invincible (2006)
2.5/4
2.7/4
45.
Idiocracy
2.5/4
2.4/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Karmand
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies of 2020
by
Stoney McStonerson
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
Ranking DreamWorks Animated Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name