FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Top Documentary Movie List by Sgt. Jazoof
Sgt. Jazoof's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Top Documentary
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond - With a Very Special, Contractually Obligated Mention of Tony Clifton
4.0/4
3.0/4
2.
Encounters at the End of the World
4.0/4
3.1/4
3.
Baraka
4.0/4
3.1/4
4.
The Fog of War
4.0/4
3.0/4
5.
Jesus Camp
4.0/4
2.9/4
6.
Loose Change: Final Cut
4.0/4
2.6/4
7.
Bowling for Columbine
4.0/4
2.9/4
8.
Dark Days
4.0/4
3.0/4
9.
Fahrenheit 9/11
3.5/4
2.6/4
10.
Catfish
3.5/4
2.8/4
11.
What the #$*! Do We (K)now!? ( What the Bleep Do We Know? )
3.5/4
2.3/4
12.
Control Room
3.5/4
2.9/4
13.
Why We Fight
3.5/4
2.9/4
14.
Powaqqatsi
4.0/4
3.1/4
15.
Naqoyqatsi
4.0/4
2.8/4
16.
Man on Wire
3.5/4
3.0/4
17.
No End in Sight
3.5/4
2.9/4
18.
Room 237
3.5/4
2.8/4
19.
Outfoxed: Rupert Murdoch's War on Journalism
3.5/4
2.7/4
20.
Woodstock
3.5/4
3.0/4
21.
Exit Through the Gift Shop
3.5/4
3.0/4
22.
Religulous
3.5/4
2.7/4
23.
Sicko
3.5/4
2.9/4
24.
Enron: The Smartest Guys in the Room
3.0/4
2.9/4
25.
Super Size Me
3.5/4
2.8/4
26.
Lost in La Mancha
3.5/4
2.9/4
27.
Gimme Shelter (1970)
3.0/4
2.9/4
28.
Scratch
3.5/4
2.6/4
29.
This Film is Not Yet Rated
3.0/4
2.9/4
30.
Martial Law 9/11: Rise of the Police State
3.5/4
2.3/4
31.
Taxi to the Dark Side
3.5/4
2.6/4
32.
The Corporation
3.5/4
2.9/4
33.
Super High Me
3.0/4
2.6/4
34.
Who Killed the Electric Car?
3.0/4
2.8/4
35.
The Thin Blue Line
3.0/4
3.1/4
36.
Sound City
3.0/4
2.8/4
37.
Mayor of Sunset Strip
3.0/4
2.7/4
38.
Gonzo: The Life and Work of Dr. Hunter S. Thompson
3.0/4
2.9/4
39.
Inside Job (2010)
3.0/4
3.2/4
40.
An Inconvenient Truth
3.0/4
2.6/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
My Criterion Collection
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name