Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Favorite Directors (Listed By Best Film)
List created by Jeremy
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Seven Samurai, The ( Shichinin no samurai ) | 4/4 | |
2. | Cries and Whispers ( Viskningar och rop ) | 4/4 | |
3. | 2001: A Space Odyssey | 4/4 | |
4. | dolce vita, La | 4/4 | |
5. | Exterminating Angel, The ( ángel exterminador, El ) | 4/4 |
Top War List
List created by gideon43
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Saving Private Ryan | 4/4 | |
2. | Zulu | 4/4 | |
3. | Schindler's List | 3.5/4 | |
4. | The Hurt Locker | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Come and See ( Idi i smotri ) | 3.5/4 |
Movies I Saw in 2009
List created by Stillwater Stevens
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Funny People | N/A | |
2. | Bruno ( Brüno ) | N/A | |
3. | (500) Days of Summer | N/A | |
4. | Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen | N/A | |
5. | The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 | N/A |