FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
I love old movies by Novella
Novella's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
I love old movies
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
Good, the Bad and the Ugly, The ( buono, il brutto, il cattivo, Il )
4.0/4
3.4/4
2.
Seventh Seal, The ( Det Sjunde inseglet )
3.5/4
3.3/4
3.
Singin' in the Rain
4.0/4
3.2/4
4.
The Sting (1973)
N/A
3.2/4
5.
Ben-Hur (1959)
N/A
3.2/4
6.
Bonnie and Clyde
N/A
3.2/4
7.
Gone with the Wind
N/A
3.2/4
8.
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
3.5/4
3.4/4
9.
Young Frankenstein
N/A
3.2/4
10.
East of Eden (1955)
N/A
3.0/4
11.
Sabrina (1954)
3.5/4
3.1/4
12.
Rebecca (1940)
N/A
3.1/4
13.
8 1/2
4.0/4
3.2/4
14.
Breakfast at Tiffany's
N/A
3.1/4
15.
Rebel Without a Cause
3.0/4
3.1/4
16.
The Great Dictator
4.0/4
3.3/4
17.
The Birds (1963)
4.0/4
3.1/4
18.
Bicycle Thieves ( Ladri di biciclette )
N/A
3.3/4
19.
Modern Times
N/A
3.3/4
20.
Roman Holiday
N/A
3.2/4
21.
Divorce - Italian Style ( Divorzio all'italiana )
N/A
2.9/4
22.
Wuthering Heights (1939)
N/A
2.9/4
23.
The Yellow Rolls-Royce
N/A
2.2/4
24.
Leopard, The ( gattopardo, Il )
N/A
2.9/4
25.
Shoeshine ( Sciuscià )
N/A
2.9/4
26.
The Hindenburg
N/A
2.1/4
27.
Captain Newman, M.D.
2.5/4
2.8/4
28.
Rear Window
N/A
3.3/4
29.
North by Northwest
N/A
3.3/4
30.
12 Angry Men (1957)
3.5/4
3.4/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Karmand
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies of 2020
by
Stoney McStonerson
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
Ranking DreamWorks Animated Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name