FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Movies of 1978 by Stoney McStonerson
Stoney McStonerson's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Movies of 1978
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
Halloween (1978)
3.5/4
3.2/4
2.
National Lampoon's Animal House
4.0/4
3.0/4
3.
Midnight Express
3.5/4
3.1/4
4.
Superman
3.5/4
3.0/4
5.
Grease
2.5/4
2.9/4
6.
Cheech and Chong's Up in Smoke
3.0/4
2.9/4
7.
Drunken Master ( Jui kuen )
3.0/4
2.9/4
8.
Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1978)
3.0/4
2.7/4
9.
Heaven Can Wait (1978)
3.0/4
2.7/4
10.
Revenge of the Pink Panther
2.5/4
2.7/4
11.
Force 10 from Navarone
2.5/4
2.6/4
12.
The Boys from Brazil
3.0/4
2.6/4
13.
Coming Home (1978)
3.0/4
2.9/4
14.
Same Time, Next Year
3.0/4
2.8/4
15.
Coma
3.0/4
2.7/4
16.
Straight Time
3.0/4
2.8/4
17.
Who is Killing the Great Chefs of Europe?
3.0/4
2.7/4
18.
Magic
3.0/4
2.6/4
19.
Foul Play
3.0/4
2.6/4
20.
Damien: Omen II
3.0/4
2.5/4
21.
California Suite
3.0/4
2.5/4
22.
The Boys in Company C
3.5/4
2.7/4
23.
Jaws 2
2.5/4
2.4/4
24.
The Wild Geese
3.0/4
2.6/4
25.
The End (1978)
3.0/4
2.6/4
26.
Day of the Woman ( I Spit on Your Grave )
1.0/4
2.2/4
27.
Convoy (1978)
2.0/4
2.5/4
28.
Who'll Stop the Rain?
3.0/4
2.5/4
29.
The Rutles: All You Need is Cash
2.5/4
2.9/4
30.
Every Which Way but Loose
3.0/4
2.4/4
31.
The Wiz
2.5/4
2.2/4
32.
Goin' South
2.5/4
2.2/4
33.
Creeper, The ( Rituals )
2.0/4
2.7/4
34.
The Fury (1978)
3.0/4
2.4/4
35.
The Bad News Bears Go to Japan
1.5/4
2.0/4
36.
The Big Fix (1978)
3.0/4
2.5/4
37.
The Cheap Detective
3.0/4
2.3/4
38.
Piranha (1978)
2.5/4
2.2/4
39.
Grapes of Death ( raisins de la mort, Les )
2.0/4
2.2/4
40.
The One and Only (1978)
2.5/4
2.3/4
41.
Hooper
3.0/4
2.2/4
42.
Gray Lady Down
2.5/4
2.4/4
43.
The Swarm
1.0/4
1.6/4
44.
Harper Valley P.T.A.
2.0/4
2.1/4
45.
Silver Bears
2.5/4
2.2/4
46.
Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band
1.5/4
1.5/4
47.
The Brink's Job
3.0/4
2.4/4
48.
Deathsport
2.0/4
2.0/4
49.
Casey's Shadow
2.5/4
2.8/4
50.
Devil Dog: The Hound of Hell
1.5/4
1.8/4
51.
Rabbit Test
1.0/4
1.5/4
52.
The Medusa Touch
3.0/4
2.9/4
53.
Faces of Death
1.0/4
1.5/4
54.
The Last Waltz (1978)
3.5/4
3.0/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Cinemaniac
Ranking the DCEU
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
Seth
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023
by
Karmand
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name