Watch Trailer
Add to List
Request Correction
Write Plot
Write Review Movie Information
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Movie Talk
Movie Lists
Worst 8 of 1991
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Critters 3 | 0.5/4 | |
2. | Nothing But Trouble | 1/4 | |
3. | Dead Space | 1/4 | |
4. | The Terror Within II | 1/4 | |
5. | Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead | 1/4 |
Movies of 1991
List created by Stoney McStonerson
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Class Action | 2.5/4 | |
2. | The Silence of the Lambs | 4/4 | |
3. | Terminator 2: Judgement Day | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Beauty and the Beast | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Boyz n the Hood | 4/4 |
Movies of 1991
List created by skater4159
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Madonna: Truth or Dare | 3/4 | |
2. | Class Action | 3/4 | |
3. | The Silence of the Lambs | 3/4 | |
4. | Terminator 2: Judgement Day | 3/4 | |
5. | Beauty and the Beast | 3/4 |
Best films of 1991
List created by Daniel
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Silence of the Lambs | 4/4 | |
2. | Beauty and the Beast | 4/4 | |
3. | Delicatessen | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Terminator 2: Judgement Day | 3.5/4 | |
5. | Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves | 3.5/4 |
Films of 1991
List created by Alix Reulet
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | All the Mornings of the World ( Tous les matins du monde ) | N/A | |
2. | The Silence of the Lambs | N/A | |
3. | Beauty and the Beast | N/A | |
4. | Delicatessen | N/A | |
5. | Terminator 2: Judgement Day | N/A |
Top Films of 1991
List created by Neobowler
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | JFK | 4/4 | |
2. | Terminator 2: Judgement Day | 4/4 | |
3. | The Silence of the Lambs | 3.5/4 | |
4. | Boyz n the Hood | 4/4 | |
5. | Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves | 3.5/4 |
My Nightmare on Elm Street Rankings
List created by The WHB
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | A Nightmare on Elm Street | 3/4 | |
2. | A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors | 3/4 | |
3. | A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master | 2.5/4 | |
4. | Freddy vs. Jason | 2/4 | |
5. | A Nightmare on Elm Street | 2/4 |
Watched in 2017
List created by tonks76
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Woodsman | 3/4 | |
2. | Stranger Than Fiction | 2/4 | |
3. | Lucky Number Slevin | 1.5/4 | |
4. | Downfall ( Untergang, Der ) | 4/4 | |
5. | Bad Education ( mala educación, La ) | 2/4 |
Movies I Own List
List created by Danielle
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Annie | N/A | |
2. | National Lampoon's Animal House | N/A | |
3. | A League of Their Own | N/A | |
4. | Nine to Five | N/A | |
5. | 50 First Dates | N/A |
Serial Killers-Slasher Films
List created by OracleElizabeth
# | Movie Title | Rating | Add |
---|---|---|---|
1. | American Psycho | 2.5/4 | |
2. | Are You Scared? | 2/4 | |
3. | Atrocious | 2.5/4 | |
4. | Audition ( Ôdishon ) | 2/4 | |
5. | Black Christmas | 1.5/4 |