FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Movies I Own by Jake Aesthete
Jake Aesthete's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Movies I Own
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
21 Grams
4.0/4
2.9/4
2.
9 Songs
4.0/4
2.0/4
3.
All About Lily Chou-Chou ( Riri Shushu no subete )
4.0/4
2.8/4
4.
All the Real Girls
4.0/4
2.8/4
5.
American Movie
2.5/4
3.0/4
6.
The Anniversary Party
2.5/4
2.4/4
7.
The Believer (2002)
3.5/4
2.8/4
8.
Better Luck Tomorrow
4.0/4
2.8/4
9.
Blue Velvet
3.5/4
3.0/4
10.
Boogie Nights
4.0/4
3.1/4
11.
The Boys Next Door
3.5/4
2.6/4
12.
The Brown Bunny
4.0/4
2.7/4
13.
Buffalo '66
4.0/4
2.9/4
14.
Bully (2001)
3.5/4
2.5/4
15.
Chungking Express ( Chung hing sam lam )
4.0/4
3.0/4
16.
City of God ( Cidade de Deus )
4.0/4
3.3/4
17.
Code 46
4.0/4
2.3/4
18.
CQ
2.5/4
2.4/4
19.
Cyclo ( Xich lo )
4.0/4
2.9/4
20.
Dancer in the Dark (2000)
3.0/4
3.0/4
21.
The Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys
3.0/4
2.7/4
22.
Days of Being Wild ( A Fei zheng chuan )
3.5/4
3.0/4
23.
Days of Heaven
3.5/4
3.0/4
24.
Dazed and Confused
3.0/4
3.0/4
25.
Dellamorte Dellamore ( Cemetery Man )
3.0/4
2.5/4
26.
Demonlover
4.0/4
2.7/4
27.
Dog Days ( Hundstage )
3.0/4
2.5/4
28.
Dog Run
4.0/4
2.3/4
29.
Donnie Darko
4.0/4
3.0/4
30.
Full Frontal
3.5/4
1.9/4
31.
Head-On ( Gegen die Wand )
4.0/4
3.1/4
32.
George Washington
4.0/4
3.1/4
33.
Gummo
4.0/4
2.4/4
34.
Happiness (1998)
3.0/4
2.8/4
35.
Happy Together ( Chun gwong cha sit )
4.0/4
3.0/4
36.
Hotel (2004)
2.5/4
2.0/4
37.
The Ice Storm
3.5/4
2.9/4
38.
Irreversible
4.0/4
2.6/4
39.
It's All About Love
2.5/4
2.2/4
40.
Julien Donkey-Boy
4.0/4
2.5/4
41.
Kids (1995)
4.0/4
2.7/4
42.
The King is Alive
2.5/4
2.6/4
43.
Last Days (2005)
4.0/4
2.6/4
44.
Last Life in the Universe ( Ruang rak noi nid mahasan )
4.0/4
3.0/4
45.
Leaving Las Vegas
4.0/4
3.0/4
46.
Lila Says ( Lila dit ça )
4.0/4
3.0/4
47.
Lonesome Jim
4.0/4
2.5/4
48.
Lost in Translation
4.0/4
2.9/4
49.
Lovers on the Bridge, The ( amants du Pont-Neuf, Les )
4.0/4
2.9/4
50.
Man Bites Dog
3.5/4
2.7/4
51.
Manic
3.5/4
2.8/4
52.
Millenium Mambo ( Qian xi man po )
4.0/4
2.8/4
53.
Morvern Callar
4.0/4
2.9/4
54.
Punch Drunk Love
4.0/4
2.8/4
55.
Ratcatcher
4.0/4
3.0/4
56.
Requiem for a Dream
4.0/4
3.1/4
57.
Roger Dodger
3.0/4
2.6/4
58.
Run Lola Run ( Lola rennt )
2.5/4
2.9/4
59.
Slacker (1991)
3.0/4
2.7/4
60.
Storytelling
3.5/4
2.8/4
61.
The Sweet Hereafter
4.0/4
3.0/4
62.
Tadpole
2.0/4
2.2/4
63.
Tape
3.0/4
2.5/4
64.
The Thin Red Line
4.0/4
2.9/4
65.
Undertow (2004)
4.0/4
2.9/4
66.
Unknown Pleasures ( Ren xiao yao )
4.0/4
3.0/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
My Criterion Collection
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name