FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Top Films of 1980 by Neobowler
Neobowler's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Top Films of 1980
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
Raging Bull
4.0/4
3.3/4
2.
Ordinary People (1980)
3.5/4
3.0/4
3.
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
2.5/4
3.4/4
4.
The Blues Brothers
2.5/4
3.0/4
5.
Airplane!
2.5/4
3.0/4
6.
The Elephant Man
3.0/4
3.2/4
7.
Private Benjamin
2.5/4
2.6/4
8.
How to Beat the High Co$t of Living
3.0/4
2.0/4
9.
The Jazz Singer (1980)
2.5/4
2.2/4
10.
The Shining (1980)
2.5/4
3.2/4
11.
Popeye
2.5/4
2.0/4
12.
Gilda Live
2.5/4
2.5/4
13.
Superman II
2.5/4
2.7/4
14.
Stir Crazy
2.5/4
2.8/4
15.
Carny
2.5/4
2.2/4
16.
Caddyshack
2.5/4
3.0/4
17.
Stardust Memories
2.0/4
2.6/4
18.
The Gods Must Be Crazy
2.0/4
2.7/4
19.
Used Cars
2.0/4
2.7/4
20.
Seems Like Old Times
2.0/4
2.6/4
21.
Bronco Billy
2.0/4
2.3/4
22.
Brubaker
2.0/4
2.7/4
23.
Any Which Way You Can
2.0/4
2.5/4
24.
Honeysuckle Rose
2.0/4
2.2/4
25.
Gates of Heaven
2.0/4
3.0/4
26.
The Black Marble
2.0/4
2.3/4
27.
Big Brawl, The ( Battle Creek Brawl )
2.0/4
2.7/4
28.
Insatiable (1980)
1.5/4
2.0/4
29.
The Hunter (1980)
1.5/4
2.0/4
30.
Smokey and the Bandit II
1.5/4
2.0/4
31.
One Trick Pony
1.5/4
1.8/4
32.
Heaven's Gate
1.5/4
2.2/4
33.
Nine to Five
1.5/4
2.8/4
34.
Hero at Large
1.5/4
2.1/4
35.
Cruising
1.5/4
2.0/4
36.
Prom Night (1980)
1.5/4
2.3/4
37.
Altered States
1.0/4
2.6/4
38.
Friday the 13th (1980)
1.0/4
2.7/4
39.
Raise the Titanic
1.0/4
1.8/4
40.
Oh Heavenly Dog
1.0/4
2.2/4
41.
The Exterminator
1.0/4
2.4/4
42.
The Watcher in the Woods
1.0/4
2.2/4
43.
Wholly Moses!
1.0/4
1.8/4
44.
Can't Stop the Music
1.0/4
1.5/4
45.
Humanoids from the Deep
0.5/4
2.2/4
46.
City of the Living Dead ( Paura nella città dei morti viventi )
0.5/4
2.5/4
47.
Delusion (1981)
0.5/4
1.7/4
48.
Flash Gordon (1980)
0.5/4
2.2/4
49.
Emmanuelle Goes to Cannes
0.5/4
2.6/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Ranking James Bond Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name