My Top Movies of 1966 (so far)
# | Movie Title | Rating | Overall | Add |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | The Sand Pebbles | 4.0/4 | 3.0/4 | |
2. | The Professionals (1966) | 3.5/4 | 2.9/4 | |
3. | Good, the Bad and the Ugly, The ( buono, il brutto, il cattivo, Il ) | 3.5/4 | 3.4/4 | |
4. | A Man for All Seasons | 3.0/4 | 3.0/4 | |
5. | Fahrenheit 451 (1966) | 3.0/4 | 2.7/4 | |
6. | Arabesque | 3.0/4 | 2.7/4 | |
7. | One Million Years B.C. | 3.0/4 | 2.1/4 | |
8. | Hawaii | 3.0/4 | 2.5/4 | |
9. | A Big Hand for the Little Lady | 3.0/4 | 2.8/4 | |
10. | Khartoum | 3.0/4 | 2.6/4 | |
11. | The Russians are Coming, The Russians are Coming | 3.0/4 | 2.2/4 | |
12. | The Liquidator | 3.0/4 | 2.7/4 | |
13. | The Group (1966) | 3.0/4 | 2.3/4 | |
14. | Harper | 2.5/4 | 2.5/4 | |
15. | Seven Women ( 7 Women ) | 2.5/4 | 2.5/4 |