FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Movies of 1976 by Stoney McStonerson
Stoney McStonerson's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Movies of 1976
#
Movie Title
Rating
Overall
Add
1.
Taxi Driver (1976)
4.0/4
3.3/4
2.
Network (1976)
4.0/4
3.2/4
3.
All the President's Men
3.5/4
3.1/4
4.
The Outlaw Josey Wales
4.0/4
3.1/4
5.
Carrie (1976)
3.0/4
3.0/4
6.
The Omen (1976)
3.5/4
2.9/4
7.
The Bad News Bears (1976)
3.5/4
2.9/4
8.
Logan's Run
2.0/4
2.8/4
9.
Helter Skelter (1976)
3.0/4
2.9/4
10.
Marathon Man
3.5/4
2.8/4
11.
Tenant, The ( locataire, Le )
3.0/4
3.1/4
12.
Family Plot
2.5/4
2.9/4
13.
The Boy in the Plastic Bubble
1.5/4
2.6/4
14.
Murder by Death
3.0/4
2.8/4
15.
The Enforcer (1976)
3.0/4
2.7/4
16.
Silver Streak (1976)
3.0/4
2.7/4
17.
The Pink Panther Strikes Again
3.5/4
2.7/4
18.
Robin and Marian
2.5/4
2.6/4
19.
Silent Movie
3.0/4
2.4/4
20.
Midway (1976)
2.5/4
2.5/4
21.
Massacre at Central High
1.5/4
2.5/4
22.
They Came from Within ( Shivers )
2.0/4
2.5/4
23.
The Missouri Breaks
2.5/4
2.3/4
24.
Burnt Offerings
2.5/4
2.2/4
25.
King Kong (1976)
2.0/4
2.2/4
26.
Rabid (1976)
2.0/4
2.3/4
27.
The Great Scout & Cathouse Thursday
3.0/4
2.9/4
28.
Car Wash
2.5/4
2.4/4
29.
The Sentinel (1976)
2.5/4
2.3/4
30.
Two-Minute Warning
2.5/4
2.3/4
31.
The Bingo Long Travelling All-Stars & Motor Kings
3.0/4
2.7/4
32.
The Last Hard Men
2.0/4
2.6/4
33.
Grizzly
2.0/4
2.0/4
34.
Gus
2.5/4
2.3/4
35.
Harry and Walter Go to New York
2.0/4
2.2/4
36.
Shout at the Devil
2.5/4
2.5/4
37.
Gator
3.0/4
2.0/4
38.
Rocky (1976)
4.0/4
3.2/4
39.
To the Devil a Daughter
2.0/4
2.2/4
40.
The Big Bus
3.0/4
2.0/4
41.
Cannonball!
2.5/4
2.5/4
42.
The Gumball Rally
2.5/4
2.6/4
43.
Lifeguard (1976)
2.5/4
2.4/4
44.
Hawmps!
2.0/4
2.1/4
45.
Griffin and Phoenix (1976)
2.5/4
2.3/4
46.
Eat My Dust!
1.5/4
2.3/4
47.
God Told Me To ( Demon )
2.5/4
2.4/4
48.
Breakheart Pass
2.5/4
2.6/4
49.
Assault on Precinct 13 (1976)
3.0/4
2.9/4
More Lists
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies of 2020
by
Stoney McStonerson
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
Ranking DreamWorks Animated Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Are you sure you want to delete this list?
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?
Enter a new list name