FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Zeljka's Movie Reviews
Zeljka's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Oblivion
- Could have been so much more!
Full
2.5/4
View
The Giant Mechanical Man
Quick
2.5/4
View
Royal Affair, A ( kongelig affære, En )
- Brilliant historical film
Full
4.0/4
View
Salmon Fishing in the Yemen
- Cute but superficial
Full
2.5/4
View
Total Recall (2012)
- Very disappointing!
Full
1.5/4
View
The Cabin in the Woods
- Really unusual but brilliant!
Quick
3.5/4
View
The Woman in Black (2012)
- On the whole, disappointing!
Full
2.5/4
View
Venom (2005)
- Waste of time...
Quick
1.5/4
View
Lockout
- Fun to watch through summer dizziness
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Vow (2012)
- Not so good...
Quick
2.5/4
View
In Time
- Entertaining but too flawed...
Full
2.5/4
View
Hysteria (2012)
Quick
2.5/4
View
Very Thought of You, The ( Martha, Meet Frank, Daniel and Laurence )
- So sweet that my teeth still ache...
Quick
1.5/4
View
Carolina (2003)
Quick
2.5/4
View
Splice
- So twisted and wrong on every level...
Quick
2.0/4
View
Spread
Quick
1.5/4
View
Chronicle (2012)
- Enjoyable, but do not expect much
Full
2.0/4
View
Underworld Awakening
- What was this???
Quick
1.0/4
View
Kingdom of Heaven
- Please, watch the director's cut only!
Quick
4.0/4
View
Intruders (2012)
- Could have been good but wasn't.
Quick
2.0/4
View
Dark Shadows
- Disappointing...
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Avengers (2012)
- Marvelous movie, surpassing all the expectations!
Quick
4.0/4
View
Battleship
- OK popcorn movie
Full
2.5/4
View
Red Dog
- Lovely movie worth seeing with the family
Quick
3.0/4
View
Sanctum
- Not really gorgeous but not so bad either
Full
2.5/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
2
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?