FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Tjommi's Movie Reviews
Tjommi's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Silent House (2012)
Quick
2.0/4
View
Let Me In
- Suppliment to the other reviews of this movie
Quick
3.0/4
View
11-11-11
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Devil Inside
- Finally a "documentary" worth watching!
Full
4.0/4
View
Final Destination 5
Quick
3.0/4
View
Queen of the Damned
- One of my all time favourites
Full
4.0/4
View
Inkubus
- This could have been done better
Full
2.5/4
View
Gantz
- Gantz
Full
3.0/4
View
Hostel
Quick
0.5/4
View
Versus
- Off paced meaningless violence
Quick
1.5/4
View
Paranormal Activity 2
- Still not scary....
Quick
1.5/4
View
The Signal (2008)
Quick
2.5/4
View
World of the Dead: The Zombie Diaries
- Handheld camera zombie action...again....
Quick
2.0/4
View
Troll Hunter, The ( Trolljegeren )
Quick
2.5/4
View
Salem's Lot (2004)
- Salem's lot
Full
3.5/4
View
Marebito
- About Marebito
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Last Exorcism
- This movie was ok.
Quick
2.5/4
View
Izo
- Surreal rubbish
Quick
1.0/4
View
Dark House (2009)
- An interesting ghost story.
Quick
2.5/4
View
Ichi the Killer ( Koroshiya 1 )
Quick
2.0/4
View
The House of the Devil (2009)
Quick
1.5/4
View
The Children (2008)
- Christmas family nightmare
Full
3.0/4
View
Rose Red
- Rose Red
Full
4.0/4
View
Hellraiser (1987)
- We love Pinhead!
Quick
4.0/4
View
Carved ( Kuchisake-onna )
- Slow and controversial
Quick
2.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
(current)
3
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Karmand
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies of 2020
by
Stoney McStonerson
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
Ranking DreamWorks Animated Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?