FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Tjommi's Movie Reviews
Tjommi's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Evil Dead (2013)
- My thoughts around Evil dead (2013)
Full
4.0/4
View
Nosferatu the Vampire ( Nosferatu, eine Symphonie des Grauens )
- An important move from a historic perspective.....
Full
1.5/4
View
The Tall Man (2012)
- Thoughts around The Tall Man
Full
3.0/4
View
Total Recall (2012)
- Total Recall : Beautiful visual and great action
Full
3.0/4
View
The Devil's Carnival
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Man with the Iron Fists
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Cabin in the Woods
Quick
4.0/4
View
A Haunting in Salem
Quick
2.5/4
View
Box of Shadows
Quick
1.5/4
View
Altered
- A bad movie saved by creative twists
Quick
2.0/4
View
Ouija Board ( Bunshinsaba )
- Bunshinsaba- Witchboard
Full
3.0/4
View
Arang
- Arang
Full
3.0/4
View
Apartment 1303 (2007)
Quick
2.5/4
View
Alone (2007)
Quick
4.0/4
View
Oneechanbara: The Movie
- Bikini samaurai whopping zombie butts!
Full
3.0/4
View
Necronomicon: Book of Dead
- Interesting but really not that scary
Full
2.0/4
View
Concrete ( Konkurîto )
- Konkurîto
Quick
2.5/4
View
Begotten
- Boring wanna be artistic piece of junk
Full
0.5/4
View
Seconds Apart
- Seconds apart
Full
3.0/4
View
The Revenant (2009)
- It's not easy to be a nice zombie.
Full
4.0/4
View
Dead Scared ( Hazing, The )
- The Hazing
Full
3.0/4
View
Jennifer's Body
- Jeniffer's Body - Thought about the movie
Full
3.0/4
View
Masters of Horror - Jenifer
- Horror short comic story turn movie
Quick
2.5/4
View
Pulse ( Kairo )
- ZzZZzzZZZzzZZZzzZZZ
Quick
1.5/4
View
Reincarnation ( Rinne )
- Reincarnation ( Rinne )
Full
4.0/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
2
3
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2023
by
Karmand
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Ranking Guy Ritchie Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
JulesVerne85
Top Movie List
by
Ben
Movies I Want To See
by
Nick
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?