FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
sreekirch's Movie Reviews
sreekirch's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Warm Bodies
- Heartwarming bodies
Full
3.0/4
View
Taken 2
- What to take from this somber and lame sequel?
Full
2.0/4
View
Jack the Giant Slayer
- Giant Absurdity
Full
2.0/4
View
A Good Day to Die Hard
- This McClane is a terrific trash!
Full
1.0/4
View
Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters
- No longer a children's tale is this gory splash !
Full
1.5/4
View
Dredd (2012)
- Another video game feel film
Full
2.0/4
View
Snitch
- Snitch is another Dwayne experiment
Full
2.0/4
View
Bullet to the Head
- Heads straight to the junkyard
Full
1.0/4
View
Django Unchained
- Tarantino unplugged
Full
3.0/4
View
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
- Pseudo-epic prequel of the epic LOTR
Full
2.5/4
View
Parker
- Talented bunch goes for mediocrity
Full
2.0/4
View
Wreck-It Ralph
- Video game amusement!
Full
3.5/4
View
Jack Reacher
- Reacher does not reach perfection
Full
2.0/4
View
The Last Stand (2013)
- Arnold's comeback film is throw away trash
Full
1.5/4
View
Sinister
- A loosely written clumsy horror film
Full
1.0/4
View
Zero Dark Thirty
- Dark brooding riveting thriller
Full
3.5/4
View
Argo
- Riveting, edge of the seat drama
Critical
4.0/4
View
Skyfall
- Spine tingling Modish Bond film
Full
3.5/4
View
The Core
- Cool characters masks the murky visuals
Full
2.5/4
View
Life of Pi
- Riveting psychological drama with visual wonder
Critical
3.5/4
View
Looper
- Energetic theme, with believable characters
Critical
2.5/4
View
Men in Black 3
- It is MIB finally
Critical
3.0/4
View
The Bourne Legacy
- Haphazard flat and wandering Bourneless film
Critical
2.0/4
View
The Avengers (2012)
- Best summer escapism of 2012
Full
3.0/4
View
Talaash
- Bizarre ending chokes the whole film
Critical
2.5/4
View
Prev
1
2
(current)
3
4
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2023
by
Karmand
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Ranking Guy Ritchie Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
JulesVerne85
Top Movie List
by
Ben
Movies I Want To See
by
Nick
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?