FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Franz Patrick's Movie Reviews
Franz Patrick's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Rogue (2007)
- Has Its Moments
Full
2.0/4
View
Married Life
- Needed More Edge
Full
2.0/4
View
Reprise
- Character-Driven; Loved It!
Full
3.0/4
View
Diving Bell and the Butterfly, The ( Scaphandre et le papillon, Le )
- Borderline Great/Masterful
Full
4.0/4
View
King Corn
- Informative
Full
3.0/4
View
Stephen King's It
- Not Impressed
Full
2.0/4
View
Roger & Me
- Where Moore Started
Full
4.0/4
View
Raising Victor Vargas
- Naturalistic
Full
3.0/4
View
Just a Question of Love ( Juste une question d'amour )
- Has Depth
Full
3.0/4
View
Defying Gravity
- Eventually Finds Its Footing
Full
2.0/4
View
Dennis the Menace
- One of My Favorites When I Was 7
Full
3.0/4
View
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
- Action-Packed
Full
3.0/4
View
August (2008)
- Takes a Wrong Turn
Full
2.0/4
View
Son of Rambow
- More Than Just Cute
Full
3.0/4
View
Creepshow
- 2 Out of 5 Stories Were Good...
Full
2.0/4
View
The American Nightmare (2001)
- Only Offers Superficial Discussions
Full
2.0/4
View
The Last Winter (2007)
- A Weak Version of "The Thing"-ish
Full
2.0/4
View
The House Bunny
- Anna Faris is Hilarious!
Full
3.0/4
View
Shut Up and Sing (2006)
- A New Respect for Dixie Chicks
Full
4.0/4
View
Freshman Orientation ( Home of Phobia )
- Has Good Intentions
Full
3.0/4
View
Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day
- Gets Better as It Goes On
Full
3.0/4
View
Alligator
- Nothing Clicked
Full
1.0/4
View
Stand by Me
- Touching
Full
4.0/4
View
Smart People
- Nice Message Regarding Emotional Intelligence
Full
3.0/4
View
Bedrooms and Hallways
- The Ending Had a Bad Message
Full
2.0/4
View
Prev
3
4
5
(current)
6
7
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
2023
by
Cinemaniac
Ranking the DCEU
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
Seth
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023
by
Karmand
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?