FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
FSUNoles27TS's Movie Reviews
FSUNoles27TS's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Ice Age: The Meltdown
Quick
3.0/4
View
Ice Age
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Magnificent Seven (1960)
- Not Seven Samurai, but Still Epic
Full
3.5/4
View
Joe Dirt
- Never Got its Due
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)
- Went into It Knowing Nothing, Came outHappy
Quick
3.0/4
View
Big Fish (2003)
- Magical?
Quick
2.5/4
View
Leaves of Grass
- My Least Favorite Norton Film
Quick
2.5/4
View
Chernobyl Diaries
- S Surprisingly Good Film
Quick
3.0/4
View
Bait (2011)
- Just Bad
Quick
0.5/4
View
True Romance
- Scott didn't deliver what this movie needed
Quick
3.0/4
View
Up in the Air (2009)
- A Great Method to the Ending
Quick
3.5/4
View
Arthur Christmas
- Just Another Christmas Movie
Quick
2.5/4
View
Moonrise Kingdom
- An Innocent Love
Quick
4.0/4
View
Battle Royale ( Batoru rowaiaru )
- The Perfect Mix of Drama and Action
Quick
4.0/4
View
Ted
- A Surprisingly Good Time
Quick
3.5/4
View
Fast Times at Ridgemont High
- The Most Epic High School Moive Ever
Quick
3.5/4
View
American Pie
- Never Got These Movies
Quick
1.5/4
View
Super Troopers
- One of the Funniest Police Movies Since BHC
Quick
4.0/4
View
Spaceballs
- Best Parody Film Out There
Quick
2.5/4
View
National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
- I Couldn't Stand This One
Quick
2.0/4
View
Caddyshack
- A Classic
Quick
3.0/4
View
Superbad
- Greatest High School Movie in Recent Years
Quick
3.5/4
View
That's My Boy (2012)
- Adam Sandler Goes Back to His Old Style
Quick
2.5/4
View
Mad Max
- Didn't Deliver on the Vengeance
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Matrix Revolutions
Quick
1.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
3
(current)
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies of 2020
by
Stoney McStonerson
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
Ranking DreamWorks Animated Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
Laura
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?