FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Zeljka's Movie Reviews
Zeljka's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Catfish
- Provoking but rather counterproductive
Full
2.5/4
View
Baker, The ( Assassin in Love )
- Worth seeing for fun, but nothing more
Quick
2.5/4
View
Martha Marcy May Marlene
- Very disturbing and convincingly scary story
Full
3.0/4
View
The Hunger Games
- Good entertainment, but not brilliant.
Full
3.0/4
View
Dylan Dog: Dead of Night
- Trashy B-movies acting and storytelling
Full
1.0/4
View
Franklyn
- Powerful but not enough
Full
2.5/4
View
The Awakening (2011)
- Surprisingly good movie!
Quick
3.5/4
View
Never Let Me Go (2010)
- Much weaker than the book!
Full
3.0/4
View
Another Earth
- Extraordinary movie
Full
4.0/4
View
Good Dick
- Good but observe with caution
Full
2.5/4
View
The Hunter (2012)
- Enchanting outdoors movie
Quick
3.0/4
View
John Carter
- Beautiful family adventure movie
Quick
4.0/4
View
The Divide
- Humanity here seems a bit overrated...
Full
2.5/4
View
War Horse
- Decent but not extraordinary.
Full
3.0/4
View
Romulus, My Father
- Brilliant look into the recent Australian history
Full
3.0/4
View
Wind Chill
- Had the ending been better...
Full
2.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
(current)
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Ranking A24 Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023
by
Karmand
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?