FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Franz Patrick's Movie Reviews
Franz Patrick's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Man of My Life, The ( homme de sa vie, L' )
- Lifeless
Full
1.0/4
View
The Day the Earth Stood Still (2008)
- Well, Keanu Reeves' Robotic Acting Worked...
Full
2.0/4
View
Changeling (2008)
- Involving, Strong Performances
Full
3.0/4
View
Journey to the Center of the Earth (2008)
- Pretty Entertaining
Full
3.0/4
View
Angels in America
- A Modern (Almost) Masterpiece
Critical
4.0/4
View
Flight of the Red Balloon, The ( voyage du ballon rouge, Le )
- Poetic
Full
4.0/4
View
Kabluey
- Quirky Indie Comedy
Full
3.0/4
View
Quarantine
- Solid Horror
Full
3.0/4
View
Testosterone
- A Terrible Fusion of Genres
Full
1.0/4
View
The Ant Bully
- Loved the Science Jokes
Full
3.0/4
View
Cut Sleeve Boys
- Again with the Stereotypes!
Full
2.0/4
View
Tarnation
- Revealing
Full
3.0/4
View
Milk
- A True Best Picture Contender
Critical
4.0/4
View
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974)
- Must be Admired for Its Craft, Not Intensity
Full
3.0/4
View
Young People Fucking ( Y.P.F )
- Needed to be Edgier
Full
2.0/4
View
Paranoid Park
- Van Sant Continues to Impress
Full
3.0/4
View
Apt Pupil
- Loved Brad Renfro
Full
3.0/4
View
Dorian Blues
- It’s Not Pink, It’s Fuschia
Full
3.0/4
View
Eagle Eye
- Not as Good as I Thought It Would Be
Full
3.0/4
View
Out of Africa
- Meryl Streep is Regal
Full
3.0/4
View
Bolt
- One of the Best Animated Films of 2008
Full
4.0/4
View
L.A. Confidential
- Keeps One's Attention
Full
3.0/4
View
Night Watch ( Nochnoy dozor )
- Well, It Has Artistic Subtitles...
Full
2.0/4
View
9 Dead Gay Guys
- Not for Everyone
Full
2.0/4
View
Lakeview Terrace
- One of Neil LaBute's Weakest
Full
2.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
3
(current)
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?