FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
mitchellyoung's Movie Reviews
mitchellyoung's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
The Dilemma
- Neither Dramatic Nor Funny
Full
1.5/4
View
Cloverfield
- Intense and Interesting
Quick
4.0/4
View
Pineapple Express
- Completely Hilarious from Start to Finish
Quick
4.0/4
View
Ivan the Terrible, Part I ( Ivan Groznyy I )
Quick
3.0/4
View
Hellboy II: The Golden Army
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Incredible Hulk
- Better than the 2003 film, but Still Not Great
Full
2.5/4
View
Roadie (2012)
- Boring and Pointless
Full
2.0/4
View
Tropic Thunder
- Robert Downey Jr. Enough Said.
Quick
4.0/4
View
Burn After Reading
- A Dark Screwball Comedy
Quick
3.5/4
View
Blow Out (1981)
- Thrilling Use of Sight and Sound
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian
Quick
2.0/4
View
Wanted (2008)
Quick
3.0/4
View
Day in the Country, A ( Partie de campagne )
Quick
3.0/4
View
Juno
Quick
3.5/4
View
Into the Wild
Quick
4.0/4
View
Norwegian Wood ( Noruwei no mori )
Quick
2.5/4
View
Ratatouille
Quick
4.0/4
View
King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters
Quick
4.0/4
View
This Means War
- A Boring and Unfunny Walking Cliche
Quick
1.5/4
View
Hot Fuzz
Quick
3.5/4
View
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
- Fantastic Soundtrack
Quick
4.0/4
View
The Debt (2011)
Quick
3.0/4
View
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
Quick
3.0/4
View
Superbad
- A Modern Day Teen Comedy Classic
Quick
4.0/4
View
Spellbound (1945)
Quick
2.5/4
View
Prev
6
7
8
(current)
9
10
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Madame Web
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
More
New Movie Lists
Ranking Paul Schrader Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Top Movie List
by
Seth
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Want to Watch
by
Oldpinkdogbar
Marvel Cinematic Universe - Best to Worst
by
Norrin
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?