FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
patjohnson76's Movie Reviews
patjohnson76's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
The Last Airbender
- Decent start to potential franchise
Quick
3.0/4
View
Knight and Day
- Hello mindless action
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Crazies (2010)
- First you decompose, then kill I guess
Quick
3.0/4
View
Edge of Darkness (2010)
- Mel is back.
Quick
3.0/4
View
The A-Team
- Lots of fun stuff
Quick
3.5/4
View
The Princess and the Frog
- A good effort
Quick
3.0/4
View
Toy Story 3
- Brilliant
Quick
4.0/4
View
Sherlock Holmes (2009)
- It's all right
Quick
3.0/4
View
To Kill a Mockingbird
- Classic simply isn't a strong enough word
Quick
4.0/4
View
Network (1976)
- Scream from your windows
Quick
4.0/4
View
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time
- Why did they have British accents?
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Men Who Stare at Goats
- Huh?
Quick
1.5/4
View
The Day the Earth Stood Still (2008)
- Keanu is an alien - perfect
Quick
2.5/4
View
Fame (2009)
- 30 years later, and the kids are still annoying!
Quick
1.5/4
View
Brothers (2009)
- Good cast, but I had to stifle some laughs
Quick
2.0/4
View
Robin Hood (2010)
- I declare him an outlaw
Quick
3.5/4
View
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian
- Not as fun as the first, but still decent
Quick
3.0/4
View
Iron Man 2
- Predictable but still entertaining
Quick
3.5/4
View
Michael Jackson's This is It
- Glad I waited for DVD
Quick
2.5/4
View
Kick-Ass
- It's in the shape of a giant...
Quick
3.5/4
View
Ponyo on the Cliff ( Gake no ue no Ponyo )
- Good story and well-drawn
Quick
3.0/4
View
Justice League: Crisis on Two Earths
- Good guys go bad
Quick
3.0/4
View
Hot Tub Time Machine
- Some kind of...hot tub time machine
Quick
3.0/4
View
2012
- The dumbest movie ever
Quick
0.5/4
View
Tron
- Master Command is evil
Quick
3.5/4
View
Prev
6
7
8
(current)
9
10
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Movies of 2017
by
Stoney McStonerson
Ranking the Disney Canon
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
Ben
2021 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
2023
by
Karmand
2022
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies I've Watched II
by
Dylan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?