FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
patjohnson76's Movie Reviews
patjohnson76's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Citizen Kane
- Rosebud
Quick
4.0/4
View
Raging Bull
- Prove to me you're 21
Quick
3.5/4
View
Hanna (2011)
- I missed your heart
Quick
3.5/4
View
The Tempest (2010)
- Well, they tried
Quick
2.0/4
View
Red Dawn (1984)
- Avenge MEEEE!
Quick
2.5/4
View
Contagion
- Now I don't want to touch anything
Quick
3.0/4
View
Hesher
- Yeah...about that...
Quick
2.0/4
View
Your Highness
- Umm...WTF?
Quick
1.0/4
View
Chinatown
- A good piece of film
Quick
3.5/4
View
The French Connection
- Popeye Doyle
Quick
3.5/4
View
The Magnificent Seven (1960)
- The score was a character in its own
Quick
3.5/4
View
Casablanca
- Bogie at his best
Quick
4.0/4
View
The Beaver
- Strange, a little dark, but held my attention
Quick
3.0/4
View
Limitless
- Eh, it was okay
Quick
2.5/4
View
Sucker Punch
- Um...huh?
Quick
2.0/4
View
Cedar Rapids
- Nothing to see here
Quick
2.0/4
View
Insidious
- Just turn it off before the last 2 minutes
Full
2.5/4
View
Red Riding Hood
- The funniest film of the year!
Quick
1.0/4
View
The Help
- Won't look at pie the same way again
Full
4.0/4
View
The Lincoln Lawyer
- A decent watch
Quick
2.5/4
View
Battle: Los Angeles
- It's not good
Quick
1.5/4
View
Just Go With It
- Several laughs make for an all right viewing
Quick
3.0/4
View
I Am Number Four
- At least the effects were cool
Quick
2.0/4
View
Cowboys & Aliens
- What the hell...
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Company Men (2010)
- A good cast
Quick
3.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
3
(current)
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?