FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Josh C's Movie Reviews
Josh C's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
The Golden Compass
- Why is everyone hating on this movie? It's great!
Full
4.0/4
View
Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon
- Leslie Vernon is my hero
Full
3.5/4
View
The Signal (2008)
Quick
3.0/4
View
Wall-E
Quick
3.5/4
View
Critters
- Amusing and cheesy -- Love it!
Quick
3.0/4
View
Shrek the Third
Quick
3.0/4
View
Untraceable
- Not amazing but decent enough
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Fall (2008)
- One of the best stories ever
Quick
4.0/4
View
Pulse (2006)
- Scary parts, decent movie, horrible plot
Full
2.5/4
View
Teeth
- Hilariously wrong and amusing
Quick
3.0/4
View
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
- Enjoyable enough
Full
2.5/4
View
Lars and the Real Girl
Quick
3.5/4
View
Orphanage, The ( orfanato, El )
- Chillingly good movie
Quick
3.5/4
View
AVPR: Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
- Lots of action, death, gore and fun
Quick
2.0/4
View
Ratatouille
Quick
1.0/4
View
Primeval
- Solid monster movie with a decent plot
Quick
2.5/4
View
Shoot 'Em Up
- Great intense action, witty dialog
Quick
2.5/4
View
Reality Bites
- A Winona Ryder film to fall in love with
Full
3.5/4
View
The Mist
- A bit dull, horrible dialog with a good ending
Full
2.0/4
View
Run Fatboy Run
Quick
3.0/4
View
Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who!
- Playful and great animation make it fun to watch
Quick
3.0/4
View
World Trade Center
- Too dull for me.
Full
2.0/4
View
Withnail & I
Quick
3.0/4
View
Hitman (2007)
- GUN FIGHTS AND DEATH AND CHICKS!
Quick
2.5/4
View
Eastern Promises
Quick
3.0/4
View
Prev
2
3
4
(current)
5
6
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?