FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
memento_mori's Movie Reviews
memento_mori's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Hunt, The ( Jagten )
- Heartbreaking filmmaking.
Full
4.0/4
View
Gangs of New York (2002)
- One of Scorsese's weaker works.
Full
2.5/4
View
Ed Wood
- Reminds me why some love cinema.
Full
4.0/4
View
Room 237
- Empty arguments.
Full
1.5/4
View
To Kill a Mockingbird
- An excellent message shells an excellent movie.
Full
4.0/4
View
The Breakfast Club
- The best high school movie of all time.
Full
4.0/4
View
Zodiac (2007)
- A well-documented suspense thriller.
Full
4.0/4
View
Pacific Rim
- LOUD NOISES (in 3D)
Full
1.5/4
View
Bringing Out the Dead
- A black comedy that works on every level.
Full
3.5/4
View
Fight Club
- Wreaking havoc.
Full
4.0/4
View
The Matrix
- Definition of Fun
Full
4.0/4
View
Before Midnight (2013)
- A grounded, authentic romance.
Full
3.5/4
View
Barry Lyndon
- A charismatic, sophisticated period piece.
Full
3.0/4
View
Twilight (2008)
- Unnecessary and generic.
Full
1.0/4
View
Children of Men
- Unexpected masterpiece.
Full
4.0/4
View
Fargo (1996)
- A ridiculous anecdote of misdeed in the winter.
Full
4.0/4
View
Aliens
- One man's treasure is another man's trash.
Full
3.0/4
View
Lolita (1962)
- Awkward, but surprisingly watchable.
Full
3.0/4
View
Paths of Glory
- A powerful feature
Full
3.5/4
View
Rear Window
- Stewart n' Hitch.
Full
2.5/4
View
Alien
- It's suspenseful! It's scary! It's Alien!
Full
3.5/4
View
This is the End
- Stupid, but funny.
Full
3.5/4
View
L.A. Confidential
- Another title on the Favorites list
Full
4.0/4
View
In Bruges
- Why is this not more popular?
Full
4.0/4
View
The Shawshank Redemption
- There's a reason it's #1 on FilmCrave.
Full
4.0/4
View
Prev
5
6
7
(current)
8
9
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Karmand
2022
by
Cinemaniac
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Underrated, Forgotten, and Overlooked Gems
by
Logan D. McCoy
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies I've Watched II
by
Dylan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?