FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Lee's Movie Reviews
Lee's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Love ( Amour )
- Not oscar worthy in my book!
Full
2.0/4
View
Lincoln
- Powerhouse acting!
Full
2.0/4
View
Ratatouille
- Surpirsingly good!!
Full
2.5/4
View
In Bruges
- Good effort from Farrell
Full
2.0/4
View
Paranormal Activity 4
- Not bad but want more info!!!!
Full
2.0/4
View
Alex Cross
- Not as bad as everyone is making it!
Full
2.5/4
View
Texas Chainsaw 3D
- Good flick however longing for the 2003 storyline!
Full
2.0/4
View
Cyberbully
- Good message for today's teens!!
Full
2.0/4
View
The Possession (2012)
- Another case of the trailer being scarier...
Full
2.5/4
View
Django Unchained
- Another powerhouse film by Tarantino!
Full
4.0/4
View
Requiem for a Dream
- Aronofsky's best in my opinion!!
Full
4.0/4
View
Despicable Me
- One of my animated faves!
Full
4.0/4
View
Flight (2012)
- Definate Oscar material!
Full
3.0/4
View
Pitch Perfect
- Glee hits the big screen
Full
1.0/4
View
End of Watch
- One of the better cop films out there.
Full
3.0/4
View
Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior
- The best of the Max films
Full
4.0/4
View
Mad Max: Beyond Thunderdome
- Not the greatest sequel but still entertaining!!
Full
3.0/4
View
Magic Mike
- Matthew McConaughey couldn't even save this...
Full
1.5/4
View
Killing Them Softly
- Impressive trailer but that's all she wrote!
Full
1.0/4
View
Dredd (2012)
- Better then the original but that didnt take much!
Full
2.0/4
View
Sinister
- Trailer is scarier than the actual product!!
Full
2.0/4
View
Moneyball
- Changed baseball as we know it
Full
3.5/4
View
Total Recall (2012)
- Watch the 1990 version it's better!
Full
1.5/4
View
Skyfall
- Best bond ever??? I dont think so...
Full
4.0/4
View
Argo
- Affleck's Argo blew me away!
Full
4.0/4
View
Prev
2
3
4
(current)
5
6
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
My Criterion Collection
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?