FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Lee's Movie Reviews
Lee's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Airplane!
- Loved both Neilson and Bridges in this film..
Full
2.0/4
View
This is 40
- Not as funny as Knocked Up
Full
2.0/4
View
Life of Pi
- 2nd half is where it took off...
Full
2.0/4
View
Premium Rush
Quick
2.0/4
View
Stop-Loss
- You should have the option to stop...
Full
2.5/4
View
Jack Reacher
- Cheverolet SS makes up for a dull flick
Full
2.0/4
View
Hatfields & McCoys
- Great performances make this one epic miniseries!!
Full
3.0/4
View
The Impossible
- Great feel good movie
Full
4.0/4
View
This Must Be the Place
- If it wasnt for Penn i wouldn't have watched this!
Full
0.5/4
View
Mama (2013)
- First 'really' scary film of the year!!!
Full
4.0/4
View
Gangster Squad
- A great start to 2013
Full
4.0/4
View
Robot and Frank
- Robot's can steal????
Quick
2.5/4
View
Silver Linings Playbook
- Solid acting job from Cooper!
Full
3.5/4
View
Red Dawn (2012)
Quick
1.0/4
View
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter
- Nothing 'B' About This One
Quick
2.5/4
View
Bully (2012)
- This film should be in every school curiculum
Full
4.0/4
View
Stand Up Guys (2013)
- Rust never sleeps
Full
2.5/4
View
Hotel Transylvania
- All star vocals make this a winner!
Full
2.5/4
View
Scary Movie 3
- The bad apple of the bunch
Quick
1.5/4
View
Scary Movie 2
- Funny as hell
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Hustler (1961)
- For pool players everywhere
Full
4.0/4
View
Beasts of the Southern Wild
- Could get a best actress award...she is only 6!!!?
Full
3.0/4
View
A Haunted House (2013)
- I thought it was funny...
Quick
3.0/4
View
Ringu
- The american version is so much better imo
Full
1.5/4
View
Les Misérables (2012)
- Strong acting got me through this!
Full
1.5/4
View
Prev
1
2
3
(current)
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Karmand
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Ranking Guy Ritchie Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
JulesVerne85
Top Movie List
by
Ben
Movies I Want To See
by
Nick
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?