FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
kcvidkid's Movie Reviews
kcvidkid's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Mirrors (2008)
- Seven years bad luck
Full
2.5/4
View
Star Wars: The Clone Wars
- Flaws aside (and plentiful), I still liked it.
Full
3.0/4
View
Dance of the Vampires ( Fearless Vampire Killers, The )
- Fearless Dancing
Quick
3.0/4
View
Death Line ( Raw Meat )
- C.H.U.D. (Creepy Horror Ultimately Disappointing)
Quick
2.5/4
View
The X Files: I Want to Believe
- I wanted to believe!
Full
3.0/4
View
Swing Vote
- Lame Duck
Quick
2.5/4
View
Ed Wood
- Flashback with Ed Wood
Quick
3.0/4
View
Mamma Mia!
- Abba-Abba-Don't
Quick
1.5/4
View
Step Brothers
- Welcome these brothers into your family!
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Lady Vanishes (1980)
- The Logic Vanishes
Full
2.0/4
View
Southland Tales
- Too much story or no story?
Quick
2.5/4
View
Terror Train
- "Terrible Train"
Quick
1.5/4
View
The Spiral Staircase (1946)
- Beautiful "Staircase", but be careful!
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Devil's Rain
- Long, slow "Rain"
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Dark Knight
- The Dark Knight shines brightly
Full
4.0/4
View
Batman: Gotham Knight
- The other Dark Knight
Quick
3.0/4
View
Batman Begins
- Remember, The Dark Night really began in 2005
Full
3.5/4
View
Wall-E
- Read the writing on the Wall-E
Full
3.0/4
View
The Mask of Fu Manchu
- Unearth this treasure at some risk
Full
2.5/4
View
The Signal (2008)
- Follow this signal
Full
3.0/4
View
Wanted (2008)
- I wanted to like this one more
Full
3.0/4
View
Get Smart
- Practice what you preach ("Get Smart")
Full
3.0/4
View
The Happening (2008)
- What is happening here?!?
Full
2.5/4
View
Be Kind Rewind
- Be kind to yourself: don't expect too much
Full
3.0/4
View
George A. Romero's Diary of the Dead
- The dead can still entertain us
Full
3.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
3
(current)
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?