FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
MovieAddict's Movie Reviews
MovieAddict's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Les Misérables (2012)
- Les Miserables!
Critical
3.0/4
View
Silver Linings Playbook
- Find Your Silver Lining!
Full
3.0/4
View
This is 40
- It's Judd Apatow! What were u expecting?
Full
2.5/4
View
Django Unchained
- Bloody Awesome…the most fun I’ve had!
Full
4.0/4
View
The Bourne Legacy
- Left me wanting more!
Full
3.0/4
View
Reunion, The (2011/II)
- The Reunion!
Quick
2.0/4
View
Jolene
- Jolene!
Full
2.0/4
View
Duplex
- Duplex!
Full
2.5/4
View
Blue Velvet
- Take a deep breath!!!!!
Full
3.5/4
View
Secretary
- Not your typical love story!
Full
3.5/4
View
Come See the Paradise
- Come See the Paradise!
Full
3.0/4
View
Bruce Almighty
- In Jim, We Trust!
Full
2.5/4
View
A Perfect Murder (1998)
- Money, sex, deceit, betrayal!
Full
3.5/4
View
A Thousand Words
- Make each word count!!
Full
2.0/4
View
When a Stranger Calls (2006)
- Dammit...hang up already will ya!!!
Full
2.0/4
View
Jack and Jill
- Jack and Jill
Full
2.0/4
View
Crocodile Dundee 2
- Outback adventure.....
Quick
2.0/4
View
Forrest Gump
- An amazing life!
Full
3.0/4
View
Mulan (1998)
- Disney Magic!
Full
3.0/4
View
Hercules (1997)
- Disney's spin on the Greek legends!
Full
2.5/4
View
A Dangerous Method
- Freud and Jung!
Full
3.0/4
View
Rear Window
- Be careful looking out the window!
Full
3.5/4
View
North by Northwest
- Sheer joy from start to finish!
Full
3.5/4
View
Appaloosa (2008)
- Is love worth dying over?
Full
3.0/4
View
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
- It's a Sandler comedy- get over it!
Full
2.5/4
View
Prev
3
4
5
(current)
6
7
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?