FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
MovieAddict's Movie Reviews
MovieAddict's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
The Lion King (1994)
- Disney Classic!
Full
3.5/4
View
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl
- BLOODY BRILLIANT! “I FEEL COLD”
Full
3.5/4
View
Romy and Michele's High School Reunion
- Light comedy with a message!
Full
2.0/4
View
Memoirs of a Geisha
- A Oriental Cinderella-type romance!
Full
3.0/4
View
Conan the Barbarian (2011)
- An adrenaline rush!
Critical
3.0/4
View
The Final Cut (2004)
- Do you want to see inside people's memories?
Full
2.0/4
View
The Company Men (2010)
- The American Nightmare!
Full
2.5/4
View
Payback
- Payback’s a bitch!
Full
2.5/4
View
Look Who's Talking Now
- Nice Family Movie!
Full
2.0/4
View
Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters
- Blood, guts, and brains!
Full
2.5/4
View
xXx: State of the Union
- "The cleanest revolution in history!"
Full
2.5/4
View
Flipper (1996)
- Cute Dolphin Story!
Full
2.0/4
View
Judge Dredd (1995)
- Still a fun watch!
Full
2.5/4
View
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
- A fun watch!
Full
2.5/4
View
The Terminal (2004)
- Delightful!!!!
Full
3.0/4
View
Kill Bill: Volume 2
- A roaring rampage of revenge!
Full
3.5/4
View
Kill Bill: Volume 1
- "Revenge is a dish best served cold".
Full
3.5/4
View
Major Payne
- "There's a monster in my closet"
Full
2.5/4
View
John Carter
- A Pleasant Surprise!
Full
2.5/4
View
Stand Up Guys (2013)
- Chewing gum vs Kicking Ass!
Full
2.0/4
View
The Brave One (2007)
- Jodie Foster goes vigilante.....
Full
2.5/4
View
Virtuosity
- Not to be taken seriously!!!!!!!
Full
2.0/4
View
Twisted
- "Anyone who kisses me turns up dead”
Full
2.0/4
View
Die Another Day
- Brosnan's Final Bond Film!
Full
3.0/4
View
Seven Psychopaths
- A Flare Gun at the Final Shootout???
Critical
3.5/4
View
Prev
2
3
4
(current)
5
6
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?