FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Bribaba's Movie Reviews
Bribaba's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Death Laid an Egg ( morte ha fatto l'uovo, La )
- Counting your chickens
Full
3.0/4
View
The Party's Over
- The party was just begiining
Full
2.5/4
View
That Kind of Girl ( Teenage Tramp )
- The lady is not a tramp
Quick
N/A
View
Villa Amalia
- Kiss and don't make up
Full
3.0/4
View
Talhotblond:
- Three into two doesn't go
Quick
4.0/4
View
Permissive
- News of the screws
Full
1.0/4
View
All the Right Noises
- Anything goes
Quick
2.0/4
View
In Search of a Midnight Kiss
- Black and white in LA
Quick
2.0/4
View
Vanishing, The ( Spoorloos )
- The banality of evil
Quick
3.5/4
View
Edukators, The ( Fetten Jahre sind vorbei, Die )
- Not obeying orders
Quick
3.0/4
View
Space is the Place ( Sun Ra & His Intergalactic Arkestra: Space is the Place )
- Feel the funk
Full
4.0/4
View
The Shout (1979)
- Let it all out
Full
3.0/4
View
Zabriskie Point
- Life in Death Valley
Full
3.5/4
View
Suspiria (1977)
- Dance macabre
Quick
3.0/4
View
Dumplings ( Jiao zi )
- Haute Cuisine
Quick
3.5/4
View
Two-Lane Blacktop
- A quality drive
Quick
4.0/4
View
Blind Beast ( Môjû )
- Model sculpture
Quick
4.0/4
View
Shock Corridor
- Hacking it
Full
4.0/4
View
Map of the Human Heart
- Time after time
Quick
3.0/4
View
3 Iron ( Bin-jip )
- Join the club
Full
3.0/4
View
Dersu Uzala
- Death of a tiger
Quick
4.0/4
View
Prime Cut
- Fresh meat for sale
Quick
4.0/4
View
The New World (2005)
- New world, old values
Quick
4.0/4
View
The Driver (1978)
- An existential ride
Quick
3.5/4
View
The Apostle (1997)
- Crime and punishment
Quick
4.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
(current)
3
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?