FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Armando Sanchez's Movie Reviews
Armando Sanchez's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Halloween (2007)
- NOT A BAD REMAKE...ENOUGH SAID.
Quick
3.5/4
View
Bridesmaids (2011)
- BRIDESMAIDS REVIEW
Quick
4.0/4
View
Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon
- BEHIND THE MASK REVIEW
Quick
4.0/4
View
Horrible Bosses
- HORRIBLE BOSSES REVIEW
Quick
4.0/4
View
Psycho (1960)
- PSYCHO REVIEW
Quick
4.0/4
View
Scream 4
- TRULY A CLASSIC.
Quick
4.0/4
View
The Fighter (2010)
- THE FIGHTER WINS!
Quick
4.0/4
View
My Soul to Take
- A GREAT HORROR FILM.
Quick
4.0/4
View
Super Troopers
- SUPER TROOPERS IS SUPER FUNNY!
Quick
3.0/4
View
Beerfest
- THE BROKEN LIZARD GROUP ARE FUNNY AS HELL!
Quick
3.0/4
View
A Clockwork Orange
- A MASTERPIECE!
Quick
4.0/4
View
The Shining (1980)
- TRULY AMAZING!
Quick
4.0/4
View
Full Metal Jacket
- KUBRICK DOES IT AGAIN!
Quick
4.0/4
View
Pleasantville
Quick
4.0/4
View
AVP: Alien Vs. Predator
- ANOTHER PG-13 BULL CRAP
Quick
0.5/4
View
There Will Be Blood
- "THE GODFATHER" OF THIS GENERATION
Quick
4.0/4
View
Dellamorte Dellamore ( Cemetery Man )
- TRULY AMAZING.
Full
4.0/4
View
Dreamcatcher (2003)
- DREAMCATCHER REVIEW
Full
3.0/4
View
Thir13en Ghosts
- NOT THAT BAD,A DECENT HORROR FLICK
Quick
3.0/4
View
John Carpenter's Vampires
- VAMPIRES REVIEW
Quick
3.0/4
View
Gone Baby Gone
- THIS FILM HAS "BEN AFFLEK" WRITTEN ALL OVER IT
Full
4.0/4
View
Unbreakable
- A PERFECT FILM THAT DELIVERS THE GOODS.
Full
3.0/4
View
Scream (1996)
- A MASTERPIECE OF A HORROR FILM !
Quick
4.0/4
View
My Name is Bruce
- BRUCE CAMPBELL DELIVERS....AGAIN !
Quick
3.5/4
View
RoboCop (1987)
- IM LOVING IT !
Quick
4.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
(current)
3
4
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
My Criterion Collection
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?