FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Ichabod Crane's Movie Reviews
Ichabod Crane's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
The Hurt Locker
- Good and intense but not perfect
Quick
3.0/4
View
Up (2009)
- Good animated film
Full
2.0/4
View
Zombieland
- Zombie Comedy
Quick
2.5/4
View
Kramer vs. Kramer
- Great family drama film
Full
3.5/4
View
Annie Hall
- Woody Allen Comedy
Quick
3.0/4
View
The French Connection
- Great Police thriller
Full
4.0/4
View
Twelve O'Clock High
- Twelve O'Clock High
Full
2.0/4
View
Gaslight (1944)
- Excellent suspense film
Full
4.0/4
View
Wuthering Heights (1939)
- Old timey romance drama
Quick
3.0/4
View
A View to a Kill
- Poor Bond film
Quick
1.5/4
View
The Informant! (2009)
- Has its problems
Quick
2.5/4
View
State of Play
- Okay political thriller
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Awful Truth
- Funny old comedy
Quick
3.0/4
View
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
- Unpleasant fully
Full
2.5/4
View
The Miracle Worker (1962)
- Excellent film about a true story
Quick
3.5/4
View
Roman Holiday
- Good romantic comedy
Quick
3.5/4
View
Chaplin
- Has problems but is stilla descent Biography pictu
Quick
3.0/4
View
Hannah and Her Sisters
- Woody Allen film
Quick
3.0/4
View
East of Eden (1955)
- Good steinbeck adaptation
Full
3.0/4
View
The Towering Inferno
- Disaster movie with great cast but poor script
Full
1.5/4
View
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
- Maybe the worst Potter film but still good
Quick
3.0/4
View
Cat Ballou
- Enjoyable
Quick
3.0/4
View
Mister Roberts
- A good movie set on a ship
Full
3.5/4
View
Spartacus
- Not perfect or great but a good epic.
Full
3.5/4
View
The Guns of Navarone
- Very entertaining war thriller
Quick
3.5/4
View
Prev
5
6
7
(current)
8
9
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Movies of 2019
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Ben
My Wish List
by
Logan D. McCoy
2021 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
2023
by
Karmand
2022
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies I've Watched II
by
Dylan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?