FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Ichabod Crane's Movie Reviews
Ichabod Crane's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Ray
- Musical biopic okay but fails in many ways.
Full
2.5/4
View
The Crying Game
- I did not know what it was trying for
Full
2.0/4
View
Gentleman's Agreement
- Possibly good subject but bland movie
Full
1.0/4
View
X-Men
- Not good and not bad
Quick
2.0/4
View
Resident Evil: Apocalypse
- Stupid zombie movie
Quick
0.5/4
View
Super Mario Bros.
- Bad
Quick
1.0/4
View
Glen or Glenda?
- Actually bad and not enjoyable like plan 9
Quick
0.5/4
View
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III
- Not good
Quick
1.5/4
View
Watch on the Rhine
- Poor film but a great performance
Full
2.5/4
View
On Golden Pond
- Cheesy and sentimental
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Color of Money
- Entertaining although dated and has problems.
Quick
2.0/4
View
A Christmas Carol (2009)
- Okay adaptation of a great story.
Full
2.0/4
View
The Flight of the Phoenix (1965)
- Good adventure thriller
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Country Girl (1954)
- Not great but watch it for Bing Crosby
Full
2.5/4
View
The Caine Mutiny
- Great movie, Tacked on love story aside
Full
3.0/4
View
The Diary of Anne Frank
- A very sad film
Full
3.0/4
View
Dances with Wolves
- Fails
Full
2.0/4
View
Syriana
- Boring poltical non thriller
Full
1.5/4
View
Serpico
- I did not like the movie
Full
1.0/4
View
Paycheck
- Poor action film.
Quick
1.0/4
View
Son of the Mask
- Terrible
Quick
0.5/4
View
The Escapist (2009)
- Escapist fails in the ending
Quick
2.5/4
View
Star Trek
- Entertaining Star Trek Film
Full
3.5/4
View
The Great Buck Howard
- Buck Howard is great the whole thing is not.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Public Enemies
- Good historical crime film
Quick
3.0/4
View
Prev
4
5
6
(current)
7
8
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Movies of 2017
by
Stoney McStonerson
Ranking the Disney Canon
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
Ben
2021 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
2023
by
Karmand
2022
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies I've Watched II
by
Dylan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?