FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Ichabod Crane's Movie Reviews
Ichabod Crane's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Ali
- Poor Biography picture
Quick
1.0/4
View
Disraeli
- Not anything special but some interest
Quick
2.0/4
View
Pinocchio (1940)
- Possibly Disney's MAsterpiece
Quick
4.0/4
View
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
- Disney's first.
Full
4.0/4
View
White Heat
- Great thriller with a great villian
Quick
3.5/4
View
Julius Caesar (1953)
- Very well done adaptation.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Bullets Over Broadway
- Good little film
Quick
3.0/4
View
Mystic River
- Good despite many problems.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl
- Fun but goes on for too long
Full
2.0/4
View
Pocketful of Miracles
- Not great capra but nice in a few ways.
Quick
2.0/4
View
Johnny Eager
- Watch for Van Heflin
Quick
3.0/4
View
Lenny
- Semi-interersting biopic
Quick
2.0/4
View
3:10 to Yuma (1957)
- Excellent western
Full
3.5/4
View
Shutter Island
- Interesting
Quick
3.5/4
View
What's Love Got to Do With It (1993)
- Gets into a savage cycle
Quick
2.0/4
View
Quiz Show
- Quiz Show
Quick
3.5/4
View
Little Children
- Standard shallow suburbanites
Quick
2.0/4
View
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1931)
- Well made version of the classic story
Quick
3.5/4
View
Traffic (2000)
- Expertly written and directed.
Quick
3.5/4
View
Under the Volcano
- Character study that never became interesting.
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Last Detail
- Somwhat interesting
Quick
2.5/4
View
They Shoot Horses, Don't They?
- They Shoot Horses Don't They?
Quick
3.5/4
View
Crazy Heart
- Standard but good
Quick
2.5/4
View
Lilies of the Field
- Charming film
Quick
4.0/4
View
On the Waterfront
- A True Masterpiece
Quick
4.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
3
(current)
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
The Marvels
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Karmand
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Ranking Guy Ritchie Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
JulesVerne85
Top Movie List
by
Ben
Movies I Want To See
by
Nick
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?