FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
MinnesotaAJ's Movie Reviews
MinnesotaAJ's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Let Me In
- Solid Entertainment
Quick
3.0/4
View
Takers
Quick
3.0/4
View
Patton
- Great classic film
Quick
4.0/4
View
The Town (2010)
- Outstanding film
Quick
4.0/4
View
Inception
- Very good, but lengthy
Quick
3.5/4
View
The Other Guys
- Collossal Disappointment
Quick
1.5/4
View
The Last Song
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Bounty Hunter (2010)
- Good cast, lousy plot
Full
2.5/4
View
Mad Money
- Enertaining film, if your not expecting too much
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Hurt Locker
- Very well done film
Quick
3.0/4
View
Crazy Heart
- Great movie, great acting
Quick
4.0/4
View
Shutter Island
- Great movie!!!
Quick
3.0/4
View
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
- Very good movie
Quick
3.0/4
View
Couples Retreat
- Lacks Comedy
Quick
2.0/4
View
Valentine's Day
- A bit disappointing
Quick
2.5/4
View
Sherlock Holmes (2009)
- Very entertaining
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Lovely Bones
- Disappointed
Quick
1.5/4
View
The Blind Side
- Great story, Great movie. Must see.
Quick
4.0/4
View
It's Complicated
- Nice, Feel good movie
Quick
3.0/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?