FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
gideon43's Movie Reviews
gideon43's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Come and See ( Idi i smotri )
- as with a voice of thunder, "Come and see!"
Full
3.5/4
View
The Great Escape
- It is the duty of all officers to try to escape
Quick
4.0/4
View
Schindler's List
- Whoever saves one life, saves the world entire.
Full
3.5/4
View
Zulu (1964)
- A prayer's as good as a bayonet on a day like this
Full
4.0/4
View
Saving Private Ryan
- You want to explain the math of this to me?
Full
4.0/4
View
The Hot Chick
- I don't think you get the gravity of the situation
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Last House on the Left (2009)
- I'd expect a lot more fight outta you, John.
Full
2.0/4
View
Harry Brown
- Every Man has a Breaking Point
Full
2.5/4
View
Antichrist (2009)
- Chaos reigns.
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Mist
- So... any boogeymen?
Quick
3.5/4
View
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
- Cornelius, I implore you to see reason.
Full
3.5/4
View
The Machinist
- Stevie, I haven't slept in a year.
Quick
3.5/4
View
Babel
- It's almost new. Three hundred cartridges.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Time After Time
- I've turned that bloody maniac loose upon Utopia!
Quick
3.0/4
View
Them! (1954)
- and the beast shall reign over the earth.
Quick
3.5/4
View
The Man Who Fell to Earth
- You know Tommy, you're a freak.
Quick
3.5/4
View
A Clockwork Orange
- It had been a wonderful evening.
Quick
3.5/4
View
Wall-E
- Wait, that doesn't look like Earth.
Quick
3.5/4
View
They Live
- Obey
Full
3.5/4
View
The Omega Man
- Pray for the last man alive.
Quick
3.5/4
View
Rollerball (1975)
- The game is all that matters.
Full
3.5/4
View
RoboCop (1987)
- Dead or alive, you're coming with me!
Quick
3.5/4
View
Planet of the Apes (1968)
- Take your stinking paws off me.
Full
4.0/4
View
The Incredible Shrinking Man
- To God there is no zero, I still exist.
Full
4.0/4
View
Gran Torino
- Get off my lawn!
Full
3.5/4
View
Prev
1
2
3
(current)
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Ranking A24 Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023
by
Karmand
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?