FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
gideon43's Movie Reviews
gideon43's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Cloverfield
- That pretty much it?
Quick
3.0/4
View
Sophie Scholl - Die letzten Tage
- The sun is still shining!
Critical
3.0/4
View
Salvador
- You gotta get close to get the truth.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Letters from Iwo Jima
- For our homeland. Until the very last man.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Aces High (1977)
- How many for breakfast? Any of them?
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Incredibles
- And if anything goes wrong, use your powers.
Quick
3.5/4
View
Y Tu Mama Tambien ( And Your Mother Too )
- Truth is cool but unattainable...
Full
3.5/4
View
Sideways
- They don't even make it any more.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Lower City ( Cidade Baixa )
- Love to live. Live to love.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Happy Gilmore
- He doesn't play golf... he destroys it.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers
- Michael Myers needs to diet.
Full
3.0/4
View
Derailed (2005)
- Some Lines should never be crossed.
Quick
2.5/4
View
Barnyard: The Original Party Animals
- When the farmer's away, all the animals play
Quick
2.0/4
View
American Dreamz
- American Nightmare
Quick
2.0/4
View
Amélie ( Fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain, Le )
- It's better to help people than garden gnomes.
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
- Your life is defined by its opportunities...
Quick
3.0/4
View
Pan's Labyrinth ( laberinto del fauno, El )
- A long time ago, in the underground realm,
Quick
3.5/4
View
Chopper
- Chop off the old block.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Donnie Darko
- Life is one long insane trip.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Amores Perros ( Love's a Bitch )
- You and your plans.
Quick
3.5/4
View
Spirited Away ( Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi )
- I'd like to help you, dear.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Downfall ( Untergang, Der )
- In a war as such there are no civilians.
Quick
3.5/4
View
Finding Nemo
- I'm a clownfish.
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Deer Hunter
- A deer has to be taken with one shot.
Quick
3.5/4
View
Apocalypse Now
- We must kill them. We must incinerate them.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
(current)
3
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?