FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
bigbro's Movie Reviews
bigbro's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Fatal Attraction
- you sympathize with douglas
Quick
3.5/4
View
Crazy Love (2007)
- Well done documentary on an incredible story
Quick
3.0/4
View
Diner
Quick
2.5/4
View
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
- interesting macabre musical
Quick
2.0/4
View
Rescue Dawn
- very well done
Full
3.0/4
View
Hitman (2007)
- disapointing
Quick
1.5/4
View
I Am Legend
Quick
2.5/4
View
Sicko
Quick
4.0/4
View
Harsh Times
Quick
2.5/4
View
Live Free or Die Hard
- met all the hype
Quick
3.0/4
View
Death Proof
- pretty good stuff
Quick
1.5/4
View
Zelig
- The inspiration for Forest Gump
Quick
3.0/4
View
Fast Food Nation
- Eat meat? Watch this if you dare.
Quick
2.5/4
View
Red Dawn (1984)
- maybe ok as kid, now makes you sick
Quick
1.0/4
View
Fracture (2007)
- A fairly good new Hopkins movie
Quick
2.5/4
View
Breach (2007)
- under rated
Quick
3.0/4
View
Stand and Deliver
Quick
0.5/4
View
Lost in Translation
- See it for Japan or Murray
Quick
3.0/4
View
Caddyshack
Quick
3.5/4
View
Waiting for Guffman
- True comedy
Quick
3.5/4
View
Falling Down
- I've had a bad day or two also, but Damn!
Quick
3.0/4
View
Dumb and Dumber
- You know what it'll be when you go in so...
Quick
3.5/4
View
Grizzly Man
- watch it for the crazies
Quick
3.0/4
View
Festival Express
- Live with the band (literally)
Quick
4.0/4
View
The Last Starfighter
- Classic Young Boy Sci-Fi
Quick
2.5/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
2
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?