FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
TommyL31's Movie Reviews
TommyL31's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Class, The ( Entre les murs )
- Great/realistic movie about being a teacher
Full
3.0/4
View
Bolt
- A fun movie, but not a classic
Quick
3.0/4
View
Waltz with Bashir ( Vals Im Bashir )
- Excellent movie in all respects
Quick
4.0/4
View
Happy-Go-Lucky
- Sally Hawkins is great, the movie is forgettable
Full
3.0/4
View
Gran Torino
- Eastwood being Eastwood (and that's a good thing)
Quick
3.5/4
View
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
- Unoriginal, overhyped movie of 2008
Full
1.5/4
View
Milk
- Great acting by Penn, Brolin, and Franco
Quick
3.5/4
View
Slumdog Millionaire
- Very good movie, but not a classic
Quick
3.5/4
View
Iron Man (2008)
- It's official: Robert Downey Jr. is back
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Fall (2008)
- Visually stunning, with great effects
Quick
3.5/4
View
Vicky Cristina Barcelona
- Good role for Bardem, but unimpressive otherwise
Quick
3.0/4
View
Man on Wire
- Good documentary, but overrated IMO
Quick
3.0/4
View
Tropic Thunder
- One of the better comedies of the year
Full
3.5/4
View
The Rocker (2008)
- Funny movie, first of several for Rainn?
Full
3.0/4
View
The Wackness
- Nice character piece for Peck and Kingsley
Quick
3.0/4
View
Encounters at the End of the World
- Good, but not what I was expecting
Full
3.0/4
View
Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired
- Decent documentary on a fascinating man
Quick
2.5/4
View
Tell No One ( Ne le dis à personne )
- Not great, possibly value lost in translation
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Visitor (2008)
- A nice part for under appreciated Jenkins
Quick
3.0/4
View
Journey to the Center of the Earth (2008)
- Ruined a good book with a terrible movie
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Dark Knight
- Great movie, changes too many backgrounds
Full
3.0/4
View
American Teen
- A nice look at high school personality types
Quick
3.0/4
View
Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan
- Bodrov comes to Hollywood with decent results
Full
3.0/4
View
Kung Fu Panda
- Jack Black was made to be animated
Quick
3.5/4
View
Wall-E
- A timeless winner!
Quick
3.5/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
2
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?