FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
filmfan09's Movie Reviews
filmfan09's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
The Mothman Prophecies
- You'd be better off watch an epsiode of X-Files
Full
2.0/4
View
Pulse ( Kairo )
- Way better than the piss poor American remake
Quick
3.0/4
View
Crimes and Misdemeanors
- one of the greatest movies Woody Allen has made
Full
4.0/4
View
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
- This film is a absolute masterpiece
Critical
4.0/4
View
The Godfather
- one of the most influential films in cinema
Full
4.0/4
View
Professional, The ( Léon )
- Ecellent action movie
Full
3.5/4
View
Stir of Echoes
- Great movie, relaesed at the wrong time.
Quick
3.0/4
View
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale
- Fulfills all expectations of an Uwe Boll film.
Quick
1.0/4
View
Step Up 2 the Streets
- See it for the dancing.
Quick
2.5/4
View
Smart People
- Decent enough movie and worth the watch.
Full
2.5/4
View
Traffic (2000)
- Ranks among the top five films of 2000.
Full
3.5/4
View
Elephant (2003)
- A cold and chilling drama
Full
3.5/4
View
The Princess Bride
- Great fantasy film.
Full
3.5/4
View
Monster (2003)
- Powerful piece of raw acting
Full
3.5/4
View
The Dead Girl
- Multi-layered film delivers great proformaces.
Full
3.5/4
View
Ali G Indahouse
Quick
2.5/4
View
My Bloody Valentine 3-D
- Ultra-gory fun in glorious 3-D.
Full
3.0/4
View
Underworld: Rise of the Lycans
- No particularly good or that bad.
Full
2.5/4
View
Spider-Man 3
- Watchable, but stll disappointing
Critical
2.5/4
View
Flawless (1999)
- Almost flawless.
Full
3.0/4
View
Shut Up and Sing (2006)
- ShutUp and Sing
Full
3.5/4
View
Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer
- Brilliant, terrifying piece of art.
Full
3.5/4
View
Bringing Out the Dead
- Scorsese at the top of his form.
Full
3.5/4
View
11:14
- A Great Little Movie
Full
3.0/4
View
Eagle Eye
- "You have been activated"
Full
3.0/4
View
Prev
1
2
(current)
3
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
Laura
Ranking James Bond Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?