FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Sign Up
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
MovieMike's Movie Reviews
MovieMike's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
A Quiet Place (2018)
- Silence is survival...
Critical
4.0/4
View
Wind River
- The Land Of You're On Your Own
Full
3.5/4
View
Annihilation
- One Trippy Science Fiction Film
Full
3.0/4
View
It (2017)
- It - Lite
Full
2.0/4
View
Alien: Covenant
- A good mix of 'Alien' and 'Prometheus'
Full
3.0/4
View
Tower Heist
- No Stolen Oscars Here
Full
2.5/4
View
Chronicle (2012)
- Surprisingly Good
Full
3.0/4
View
The Grey
- Gripping Survival Story
Critical
3.0/4
View
The Woman in Black (2012)
- No So Scary
Critical
2.0/4
View
The Avengers (2012)
- Great Comic Book Hero Fun
Critical
3.0/4
View
Dark Shadows
- Great Ingredients, Disappointing Results
Critical
2.0/4
View
Men in Black 3
- The Charm Has Worn Off
Full
2.0/4
View
Snow White and the Huntsman
- A Disturbing Fairytale
Critical
2.5/4
View
Prometheus (2012)
- A Problematic Prequel
Critical
3.0/4
View
We Need to Talk About Kevin
- Engrossing 'Indie'
Critical
3.0/4
View
Ted
- Wishing This Was Better
Full
2.0/4
View
The Dark Knight Rises
- Christopher Nolan's Third Outting Is Still A Charm
Critical
3.5/4
View
2012
- Armageddon Without The Hook
Critical
2.5/4
View
Shutter Island
- Scorsese & Lehane, A Great Combination
Full
3.0/4
View
Witness (1985)
- 30 Years Old & Still Watchable
Critical
3.5/4
View
The Revenant (2015)
- Based on a True Story (sort of)
Full
3.0/4
View
In the Heart of the Sea
- ‘In The Heart Of The Sea’ – The Hollywood Version
Critical
2.5/4
View
The Visit (2015)
- Not Worth A Visit
Full
0.5/4
View
The Big Lebowski
- Not As Big As I Thought It Would Be
Full
2.0/4
View
The Equalizer
Quick
2.5/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
2
3
4
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Best of 2020's
by
Cinemaniac
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
Top 99 so far
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Kyleface88
Ranking Quentin Tarantino Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?