FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Evan Wheatley's Movie Reviews
Evan Wheatley's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Doctor Strange (2016)
- “Doctor Strange”: introducing new era into MCU
Critical
3.5/4
View
Whiplash (2014)
- Stakes claim as an indie frontrunner
Full
4.0/4
View
McFarland, USA
- “McFarland, USA” deemed pleasant and effective
Full
3.0/4
View
The Imitation Game
- Cumberbatch shines in “The Imitation Game”
Full
3.5/4
View
Home (2015)
- “Home” not just for kids
Full
3.0/4
View
Inside Out (2015)
- Pixar’s return to form
Full
4.0/4
View
Jurassic World
- The best of the “Jurassic Park” sequels
Full
3.0/4
View
Tomorrowland
- Worth checking out
Full
2.5/4
View
The Avengers: Age of Ultron
- Some pacing issues, but good overall
Full
3.0/4
View
Nightcrawler
- Good, but a few ethical issues linger
Full
4.0/4
View
Everest (2015)
- Inspires you to climb your own mountain
Full
3.0/4
View
The Martian
- Take time to see “The Martian”
Full
4.0/4
View
Bridge of Spies
- Breathes new life into historical films
Full
3.5/4
View
The Man from U.N.C.L.E.
- Brings back characteristics of old spy movies
Full
3.0/4
View
The Revenant (2015)
- “The Revenant” unsettling and authentic
Full
4.0/4
View
Suicide Squad (2016)
- While disappointing, still a good experience
Full
2.0/4
View
Finding Dory
- A pleasant surprise
Full
4.0/4
View
Now You See Me 2
- Flawed, but magical at times
Full
2.5/4
View
Captain America: Civil War
- A new chapter in Marvel’s cinematic universe
Full
3.5/4
View
Swiss Army Man
- "The farting dead body” movie of Sundance
Full
4.0/4
View
Prev
1
(current)
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
The Marvels
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Karmand
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Ranking Guy Ritchie Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
JulesVerne85
Top Movie List
by
Ben
Movies I Want To See
by
Nick
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?