FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Josh C's Movie Reviews
Josh C's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Joshua (2007)
- Think obvious and you will be right.
Full
1.5/4
View
Titan A.E.
Quick
4.0/4
View
Kids (1995)
Quick
3.5/4
View
Happiness (1998)
- Why are white people so messed up
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Core
- Nuke the earth's core ... sounds good to me
Quick
3.0/4
View
Barb Wire
Quick
2.0/4
View
Satan's Little Helper
- Awesome or just really bad -- you decide.
Quick
2.0/4
View
Live Free or Die Hard
- I love me some action
Quick
3.5/4
View
The Transformers (2007)
- I love me some Chevy....robots.
Quick
3.0/4
View
Gremlins 2: The New Batch
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Basketball Diaries
- Good but not a sports movie like I thought
Quick
3.0/4
View
Prefontaine
Quick
4.0/4
View
Batman & Robin
- One of the worst films of all time
Full
0.5/4
View
The Island (2005)
- Good sci-fi, mediocre acting
Quick
3.0/4
View
1408
- Just plain creepy to watch
Full
3.0/4
View
Devil's Backbone, The ( espinazo del diablo, El )
Quick
2.5/4
View
Stranger Than Fiction
- Not as funny as I wanted, but really good
Quick
3.5/4
View
Independence Day (1996)
Quick
2.0/4
View
Rocky (1976)
Quick
3.0/4
View
A Scanner Darkly
- Simply amazing to watch, brilliant dialog and plot
Full
4.0/4
View
The Astronaut's Wife
Quick
2.5/4
View
Knocked Up
Quick
3.5/4
View
Dreamscape
Quick
3.0/4
View
Cat People (1982)
Quick
2.5/4
View
MirrorMask
Quick
3.0/4
View
Prev
6
7
8
(current)
9
10
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
2023
by
Karmand
2022
by
Cinemaniac
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Underrated, Forgotten, and Overlooked Gems
by
Logan D. McCoy
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies I've Watched II
by
Dylan
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?