FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Josh C's Movie Reviews
Josh C's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Doomsday
- So horrible it almost made it awesome, but didn't
Full
1.0/4
View
10,000 B.C.
- Could have been great, but wasn't
Full
2.0/4
View
The Invasion (2007)
- Not as crappy as people think
Full
3.0/4
View
Invincible (2006)
Quick
3.0/4
View
Ginger Snaps: Unleashed
Quick
1.5/4
View
30 Days of Night
- One of the most unique vampire movies
Full
3.0/4
View
Be Kind Rewind
- Jack Black should be blacklisted
Quick
2.0/4
View
Sublime
- Now I am afraid of having surgery
Full
3.5/4
View
Vacancy
Quick
2.5/4
View
Derailed (2005)
- A good watch. It gets better as it goes on.
Full
3.0/4
View
Rambo
- The Best Rambo Yet - Rambo saves Burma
Full
4.0/4
View
Dragon Wars
Quick
0.5/4
View
The Last Legion
Quick
1.0/4
View
Cloverfield
- Funny, action-packed and a lot of fun to watch
Full
3.5/4
View
Atonement
Quick
3.0/4
View
Snow White: A Tale of Terror
Quick
1.5/4
View
National Treasure: Book of Secrets
Quick
3.0/4
View
Mad Max
Quick
3.0/4
View
Cars
- Funny enough and very creative
Full
3.0/4
View
The Last Sentinel
- First and last time I will watch this movie.
Quick
1.0/4
View
Ginger Snaps
- Hot warewolfs and interesting plot
Full
3.0/4
View
Juno
Quick
3.5/4
View
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
- If they stopped singing it would have been good
Full
2.0/4
View
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles ( TMNT ) (2007)
Quick
1.5/4
View
I Am Legend
- I want a sequal
Quick
3.0/4
View
Prev
3
4
5
(current)
6
7
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
My Criterion Collection
by
Logan D. McCoy
Movies of 2023
by
Stoney McStonerson
Top Movie List
by
Laura
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?