FilmCrave.com
MeltedJoystick.com
Movies
Members
Movie Reviews
Movie Lists
Top Movie List
Top Movies by Genre
Top Movies by Year
Top Movies by Language
Member Movie Lists
Movie Talk
New Movies
Movies Coming Soon
In Theater
New Movie Trailers
Popular Movie Trailers
New DVD Releases
New DVD Releases
Coming to DVD
New Blu-ray Releases
Coming to Blu-ray
Meet Members
Active Members
New Members
Member Statistics
Find Members
Search
Find Movies
Find Lists
Find Members
Login
Josh C's Movie Reviews
Josh C's Profile
Movie Lists
Reviews
Ratings
Friends
Filter Reviews
All Reviews
Quick Reviews
Full Reviews
Critical Reviews
Sort Reviews
By Date
By Movie Name
By Rating
Movie Reviewed
Type
Rating
Appaloosa (2008)
- Good movie, great acting
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Incredible Hulk
Quick
3.0/4
View
Quarantine
- Quarantine this movie from the public
Full
1.5/4
View
The Last Starfighter
Quick
2.5/4
View
The Bank Job
Quick
3.5/4
View
Max Payne
- Great action and poor acting with some lame parts
Full
2.5/4
View
Dragonslayer (1981)
- Plot was pretty bad, but the movie was decent
Full
2.5/4
View
The Happening (2008)
Quick
2.5/4
View
Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000
- Pretty bad, but not unwatchable.
Full
1.5/4
View
The Forbidden Kingdom
- The Never-Ending Story - China Edition
Quick
2.5/4
View
Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
- Not all bad, but not all good either.
Quick
2.0/4
View
An Unreasonable Man
- Educational but a bit dry
Quick
2.5/4
View
Artifacts ( Artefacts )
Quick
2.0/4
View
The Planet
- Worst movie ever made! Do not rent!
Full
0.5/4
View
Lost Boys: The Tribe
- Somewhat funny horror, bad DVD features
Full
2.0/4
View
The Arrival (1996)
- Not so bad, interesting story
Quick
3.0/4
View
They
Quick
3.0/4
View
Mad Max: Beyond Thunderdome
Quick
3.0/4
View
Death Sentence (2007)
- Kevin Bacon was due for another good movie
Full
3.5/4
View
Tropic Thunder
Quick
3.0/4
View
Mirrors (2008)
- Horror fans will like what they see
Quick
3.0/4
View
Bee Movie
Quick
3.5/4
View
Jumper
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Dark Knight
Quick
3.0/4
View
The Ruins
- The end ruined this entire movie
Full
1.5/4
View
Prev
1
2
3
(current)
4
5
Next
Log In
What Members Are Doing
More
New Movie Reviews
Hellboy (2019)
Barbie
Scream VI
A Clockwork Orange
Avatar: The Way of Water
Wolfwalkers
The Bob's Burgers Movie
Sonic the Hedgehog 2
More
New Movie Lists
movies of 2024
by
skater4159
Movies of 2020
by
Stoney McStonerson
2022: Best to Worst
by
Norrin
Ranking DreamWorks Animated Movies
by
Logan D. McCoy
2023 Rated and Ranked
by
Chris Kavan
Top Movie List
by
Laura
Top Movie List
by
SIngli6
2023
by
Karmand
More
Movie Talk
Abigail (2024)
Casino Royale (2006)
Killers of the Flower Moon
Drive My Car ( Doraibu mai kâ )
Avatar 2
Pearl (2022)
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
The Northman
Searching...
Are you sure you want to delete this comment?